1901 Census of Ireland

Publication information images at http://www.census.nationalarchives.ie/

References

  1. house 15 in Canal Street (Newry West Urban, Down)
    1. Census, Catherine O'Rourke
      1. Catherine O'Rourke
    2. Catherine O'Rourke
  2. house 25 in Crookhaven (Crookhaven, Cork)
    1. Sarah Meade
    2. Daniel Meade
    3. Birth, Mary Driscoll
      1. Mary Driscoll
    4. Birth, William Meade
      1. William Meade
    5. Eliza Meade
    6. Charles Meade
    7. William Meade
    8. Census, Charles Meade
      1. Ellen Meade
      2. Sarah Meade
      3. Eliza Meade
      4. Maryanne Meade
      5. William Meade
      6. Charles Meade
      7. Daniel Meade
      8. Mary Driscoll
    9. Mary Driscoll
    10. Maryanne Meade
    11. Ellen Meade
  3. house 66 in Cara Street (Clones Urban, Monaghan)
    1. Mary Grant
    2. Rose Anne Cunningham
    3. Patrick Cunningham
    4. Census, Rose Anne Cunningham
      1. Catherine Cunningham
      2. Rose Anne Cunningham
      3. Patrick Cunningham
      4. Mary Grant
    5. Birth, Patrick Cunningham
      1. Patrick Cunningham
    6. Catherine Cunningham
  4. James Crilley, house 17 in Kilfeaghan (Killowen, Down)
    1. Bridget Brennan
    2. Patrick Leonard Crilley
    3. Ellen "Nellie" Quinn
    4. Birth, Ellen "Nellie" Quinn
      1. Ellen "Nellie" Quinn
    5. Census, James Bernard Crilley
      1. James Crilly
      2. Ellen "Nellie" Quinn
      3. Patrick Leonard Crilley
      4. James Bernard Crilley
      5. Bridget Brennan
    6. James Bernard Crilley
    7. James Crilly
  5. house 16 in Ballintur (Killowen, Down)
    1. Margaret Rourke
    2. Felix O'Rourke
    3. 1901 Thomas Rourke household
      1. Felix O'Rourke
      2. Thomas O'Rourke
      3. Margaret Rourke
      4. Catherine Sloan
    4. Catherine Sloan
    5. Thomas O'Rourke
    6. Birth, Margaret Rourke
      1. Margaret Rourke
  6. house 7 in Kilfeaghan (Killowen, Down)
    1. Census, Matthew Sloan
      1. Rose Anne Sloan
      2. Matthew "Mattha" Sloan
      3. Thomas Sloan
      4. Matthew Sloan
      5. Mary Murphy
    2. Birth, Mary Murphy
      1. Mary Murphy
    3. Rose Anne Sloan
    4. Matthew "Mattha" Sloan
    5. Matthew Sloan
    6. Birth, Matthew Sloan
      1. Matthew Sloan
    7. Thomas Sloan
    8. Birth, Matthew "Mattha" Sloan
      1. Matthew "Mattha" Sloan
    9. Mary Murphy
  7. Patrick O'Donnell, house 9 in Litter (Largymore, Donegal)
    1. John O'Donnell
    2. Patrick O'Donnell
    3. Mary Dugan
    4. Peter J O'Donnell
    5. Census, John O'Donnell
      1. Patrick O'Donnell
      2. Peter J O'Donnell
      3. John O'Donnell
      4. Mary Dugan
    6. Birth, John O'Donnell
      1. John O'Donnell
  8. Johnston Haire, house 4, Ardmoyle Townland, Killaraght Civil Parish, Sligo
    1. Birth, William Haire
      1. William Haire
    2. 1901 Johnston Haire household
      1. Catherine Monson
      2. William Haire
      3. Johnston Haire
    3. William Haire
    4. Birth, Johnston Haire
      1. Johnston Haire
    5. Catherine Monson
    6. Johnston Haire
    7. Birth, Catherine Monson
      1. Catherine Monson
  9. house 8 in Ballyneddan (Killowen, Down)
    1. Birth, Ann Feran
      1. Ann Feran
    2. Birth, John Curran
      1. John Curran
    3. Ann Feran
    4. Mary Rourke
    5. Birth, Elizabeth Rourke
      1. Elizabeth Rourke
    6. Census, Elizabeth Rourke
      1. Mary Rourke
      2. Elizabeth Rourke
      3. Ann Feran
      4. John Curran
    7. Birth, Mary Rourke
      1. Mary Rourke
    8. Hugh Grant
    9. John Curran
    10. Elizabeth Rourke
    11. Death, Hugh Grant
      1. Hugh Grant
  10. House 9 in Ballyneddan (Killowen, Down)
    1. Census, Rose Farrell
      1. Rose Farrell
    2. Birth, Rose Farrell
      1. Rose Farrell
    3. Rose Farrell
  11. John Finnerty household, house 46 in Culleens (Rathmacurkey, Sligo)
    1. Census, Hugo Finnerty
      1. John Finnerty
      2. Hugo Finnerty
      3. Cecelia Gallagher
    2. John Finnerty
    3. Birth, Cecelia Gallagher
      1. Cecelia Gallagher
    4. Birth, John Finnerty
      1. John Finnerty
    5. Hugo Finnerty
    6. Cecelia Gallagher
  12. Ballymadeerfy Townland, Kilkeel District, Down; transcribed at http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~meaneypj/Co_Down_Stuff/ 1901_Census/1901_Census_Kilkeel_Parish/page_2_kilkeel_1901_census.htm
    1. Birth, John M Rodgers
      1. John M Rodgers
    2. John M Rodgers
  13. house 7 in Rostrevor (Rosstrevor, Down)
    1. Annie Fearon
    2. Birth, Annie Fearon
      1. Annie Fearon
    3. Census, James Fearon
      1. James Fearon
      2. Annie Fearon
    4. James Fearon
    5. Birth, James Fearon
      1. James Fearon
  14. house 8 in Ballinacurry (Killowen, Down)
    1. Hugh Sloan
    2. Census, William Sloan
      1. William Sloan
      2. Hugh Sloan
      3. William Sloan
    3. William Sloan
    4. William Sloan
    5. Birth, William Sloan
      1. William Sloan
  15. house 6 in Courtney Hill (South Ward Newry, Down)
    1. Birth, Nellie O'Hare
      1. Nellie O'Hare
    2. Daniel O'Hare
    3. Birth, Mary McAteer
      1. Mary McAteer
    4. Mary McAteer
    5. John O'Hare
    6. Birth, John O'Hare
      1. John O'Hare
    7. Samuel O'Hare
    8. Nellie O'Hare
    9. Birth, Samuel O'Hare
      1. Samuel O'Hare
    10. Census, Nellie O'Hare
      1. Nellie O'Hare
      2. John O'Hare
      3. Daniel O'Hare
      4. Samuel O'Hare
      5. Mary McAteer
  16. house 17 in Conagher (Addergoole, Galway)
    1. Census, Michael Quinn
      1. Michael Quinn
      2. Michael Quinn
      3. Bridget Fare
    2. Michael Quinn
    3. Birth, Michael Quinn
      1. Michael Quinn
    4. Birth, Bridget Fare
      1. Bridget Fare
    5. Michael Quinn
    6. Bridget Fare
  17. house 12 in Kilfeaghan (Killowen, Down)
    1. James Sloan
    2. Mary Sloan
    3. Margaret Cunningham
    4. Margaret Sloan
    5. Census, Margaret Sloan
      1. Mary Sloan
      2. Margaret Sloan
      3. James Sloan
      4. Patrick Sloan
      5. Margaret Cunningham
    6. Patrick Sloan
  18. house 15 in Levallyclanone (Rosstrevor, Down)
    1. John Fearon
    2. Census, John Fearon
      1. Catherine Trainor
      2. John Fearon
    3. Catherine Trainor
  19. Owen Kelly, Roskeen North, Newport West, County Mayo, house 4
    1. Census, Julia McLaughlin
      1. Sarah Agnes Kelly
      2. Owen Kelly
      3. Julia McLaughlin
    2. Owen Kelly
    3. Julia McLaughlin
    4. Sarah Agnes Kelly
  20. house 19 in Ballinacurry (Killowen, Down)
    1. James O'Rourke
    2. Census, Henry Byrne
      1. James O'Rourke
      2. Henry Byrne
    3. Henry Byrne
  21. house 8 in Cloondergan Addergoole, Galway
    1. Martin Burke
    2. Nora O'Toole
    3. Census, Thomas Burke
      1. Nora O'Toole
      2. Thomas Burke
      3. John Burke
      4. Martin Burke
      5. Thomas Burke
      6. Mary Kielty
    4. Birth, Thomas Burke
      1. Thomas Burke
    5. John Burke
    6. Birth, Mary Kielty
      1. Mary Kielty
    7. Birth, Thomas Burke
      1. Thomas Burke
    8. Birth, Martin Burke
      1. Martin Burke
    9. Mary Kielty
    10. Birth, John Burke
      1. John Burke
    11. Thomas Burke
    12. Thomas Burke
  22. house 2 in Drummonlane (Greencastle, Down)
    1. Census, Catherine O'Rourke
      1. Catherine O'Rourke
      2. Catherine O'Rourke
    2. Birth, Catherine O'Rourke
      1. Catherine O'Rourke
    3. Catherine O'Rourke
    4. Catherine O'Rourke
    5. Birth, Catherine O'Rourke
      1. Catherine O'Rourke
  23. house 5 in Ballyneddan (Killowen, Down)
    1. Margaret O'Rourke
    2. James O'Rourke
    3. Census, Margaret O'Rourke
      1. Mary Ann O'Rourke
      2. Margaret O'Rourke
      3. Margaret Rose McVeigh
      4. James O'Rourke
      5. Francis O'Rourke
    4. Mary Ann O'Rourke
    5. Margaret Rose McVeigh
    6. Francis O'Rourke
  24. Household 5 in Ballymadeerfy
    1. Birth, Maria Emily Rodgers
      1. Maria Emily Rodgers
    2. Census, William Rodgers
      1. Selina Rodgers
      2. Maria Emily Rodgers
      3. John M Rodgers
      4. Patrick Rodgers
      5. William Rodgers
      6. Mary Rodgers
    3. Mary Rodgers
    4. Patrick Rodgers
    5. Maria Emily Rodgers
    6. William Rodgers
    7. John M Rodgers
    8. Selina Rodgers
  25. house 5, Ballyedmond, Kilbroney, Co Down
    1. Elizabeth Feran
    2. Edward Feran
    3. Census, Elizabeth Feran
      1. Edward Feran
      2. Elizabeth Feran
  26. house 21 in Kilfeaghan (Killowen, Down)
    1. Patrick White
    2. Birth, Mary Sands
      1. Mary Sands
    3. Census, Richard White
      1. Mary Sands
      2. Patrick White
      3. Richard White
      4. Daniel White
      5. Richard White
      6. John White
      7. James White
    4. John White
    5. James White
    6. Birth, John White
      1. John White
    7. Mary Sands
    8. Birth, Richard White
      1. Richard White
    9. Richard White
    10. Richard White
    11. Birth, James White
      1. James White
    12. Daniel White
  27. Household 3, Ballintur, Killowen, Down
    1. Ann Rourke
    2. Census, Mary Ann Rourke
      1. Edward Rourke
      2. Ann Rourke
      3. Mary Ann Rourke
      4. William Rourke
    3. Mary Ann Rourke
    4. Edward Rourke
    5. William Rourke
    1. James O'Rourke
    2. John O'Rourke
    3. Mark Brennan
    4. John McVeigh
    5. Birth, Susan Sands
      1. Susan Sands
    6. Mary Magee
    7. Hugh Quinn
    8. Birth, Bridget Brennan
      1. Bridget Brennan
    9. 1901 James Rourke household
      1. Sarah Brennan
      2. Francis O'Rourke
      3. Mary Katherine O'Rourke
      4. James O'Rourke
      5. James Rourke
      6. Francis O'Rourke
      7. John O'Rourke
    10. Francis O'Rourke
    11. Birth, Alice Sands
      1. Alice Sands
    12. Cranfield Townland
      1. Hugh Quinn
      2. Margaret Quinn
      3. James Quinn
      4. Hugh Quinn
      5. Anna Quinn
    13. Catherine Murphy
    14. 1901 Hugh Quinn household
      1. Hugh Quinn
      2. Margaret Quinn
      3. James Quinn
      4. Hugh Quinn
      5. Anna Quinn
    15. Sarah Brennan
    16. Birth, Hugh Quinn
      1. Hugh Quinn
    17. Birth, Bartley "Barney" Carr
      1. Bartley "Barney" Carr
    18. Hugh Quinn
    19. Francis O'Rourke
    20. Alice Sands
    21. Anna Quinn
    22. Birth, James Quinn
      1. James Quinn
    23. 1901 Walter Carr household
      1. Bartley "Barney" Carr
    24. Birth, John McVeigh
      1. John McVeigh
    25. 1901 John McVeigh household
      1. John McVeigh
      2. Christina O'Rourke
      3. Johanna O'Rourke
    26. James Rourke
    27. Mary Katherine O'Rourke
    28. Birth, Margaret Quinn
      1. Margaret Quinn
    29. Christina O'Rourke
    30. Johanna O'Rourke
    31. Patrick J Sands
    32. Margaret Quinn
    33. Susan Sloan
    34. Mary White
    35. Birth, James Rourke
      1. James Rourke
    36. James Quinn
    37. Susan Sands
    38. Bridget Brennan
    39. Birth, Patrick J Sands
      1. Patrick J Sands
    40. Ellen White
    41. Birth, Susan Sloan
      1. Susan Sloan
    42. 1901 Susan Sands household
      1. Susan Sloan
      2. Susan Sands
      3. Thomas Sands
      4. Alice Sands
      5. Ellen White
      6. Mary White
    43. 1901 Mark Brennan household
      1. Catherine Murphy
      2. Mark Brennan
    44. Bartley "Barney" Carr
    45. Thomas Sands
    46. Death, Mary Magee
      1. Mary Magee
  28. House 27, Water St, Rostrevor, Down
    1. Patrick McEvoy
    2. Birth, Patrick McEvoy
      1. Patrick McEvoy
    3. Water St
      1. Patrick McEvoy
      2. James Joseph McEvoy
    4. James Joseph McEvoy
  29. House 7 in Ballintur (Killowen, Down)
    1. Birth, Ann Doran
      1. Ann Doran
    2. Ann Doran
    3. Francis Hughes
    4. Birth, Mary Josephine Hughes
      1. Mary Josephine Hughes
    5. Catherine Kinney
    6. Census, Mary Josephine Hughes
      1. Mary Josephine Hughes
      2. Francis Hughes
      3. Ann Doran
      4. Catherine Kinney
    7. Mary Josephine Hughes
  30. house 2 in Lisnacree Upper (Greencastle, Down)
    1. Thomas White
    2. Census, Thomas White
      1. Maggie McAlinden
      2. Michael White
      3. Thomas White
      4. Rose McCartan
      5. Thomas White
    3. Rose McCartan
    4. Maggie McAlinden
    5. Michael White
    6. Thomas White
    7. Birth, Maggie McAlinden
      1. Maggie McAlinden
  31. house 12 in Ballinacurry (Killowen, Down)
    1. Census, Bridget Brennan
      1. Bridget Brennan
    2. Bridget Brennan
  32. house 50 in Rostrevor (Rosstrevor, Down)
    1. Census, Rose Ann McEvoy
      1. Rose Ann McEvoy
      2. Patrick McEvoy
      3. Elizabeth Sloan
    2. Birth, Rose Ann McEvoy
      1. Rose Ann McEvoy
    3. Patrick McEvoy
    4. Birth, Elizabeth Sloan
      1. Elizabeth Sloan
    5. Rose Ann McEvoy
    6. Birth, Patrick McEvoy
      1. Patrick McEvoy
    7. Elizabeth Sloan
  33. house 25 in Ballinran (Killowen, Down)
    1. Birth, John Fearon
      1. John Fearon
    2. Birth, Mary McGivern
      1. Mary McGivern
    3. Mary McGivern
    4. Elizabeth Fearon
    5. John Fearon
    6. Census, Mary McGivern
      1. John Fearon
      2. Thomas Fearon
      3. Mary McGivern
      4. Elizabeth Fearon
      5. Catherine White
    7. Catherine White
    8. Thomas Fearon
  34. house 13 in Crookhaven (Crookhaven, Cork)
    1. Ann Flynn
    2. Death, Dan Driscoll
      1. Dan Driscoll
    3. Jeremiah Driscoll
    4. Birth, Ann Flynn
      1. Ann Flynn
    5. Daniel Driscoll
    6. Birth, Daniel Driscoll
      1. Daniel Driscoll
    7. Ellen Driscoll
    8. Dan Driscoll
    9. Census, Jeremiah Driscoll
      1. Ellen Driscoll
      2. Ann Flynn
      3. Jeremiah Driscoll
      4. Daniel Driscoll
  35. Residents of a house 23 in Ballyneddan (Killowen, Down)
    1. Census, William Segrave
      1. William Segrave
      2. Thomas McNally
      3. Thomas McNally
      4. James McNally
      5. Henry McNally
      6. William McNally
      7. Elizabeth Ann "Betty Ann" O'Rourke
    2. Elizabeth Ann "Betty Ann" O'Rourke
    3. Thomas McNally
    4. Henry McNally
    5. Thomas McNally
    6. Birth, Elizabeth Ann "Betty Ann" O'Rourke
      1. Elizabeth Ann "Betty Ann" O'Rourke
    7. James McNally
    8. William Segrave
    9. Birth, Thomas McNally
      1. Thomas McNally
    10. William McNally
  36. house 12 in Ballinphuill (Buckhill, Roscommon)
    1. Birth, Margaret Drury
      1. Margaret Drury
    2. Mary Ellen Giblin
    3. Anna Theresa Giblin
    4. John Giblin
    5. Katherine Giblin
    6. Henry Giblin
    7. Census, Henry Giblin
      1. Mary Ellen Giblin
      2. Anna Theresa Giblin
      3. Katherine Giblin
      4. Brigid Giblin
      5. John Giblin
      6. Henry Giblin
      7. Patrick Giblin
      8. Margaret Drury
    8. Brigid Giblin
    9. Margaret Drury
    10. Patrick Giblin
    11. Birth, John Giblin
      1. John Giblin
  37. Hugh Gaughan, Lurgacloy (Binghamstown South, Mayo), house 10
    1. Birth, Honora Heraghty
      1. Honora Heraghty
    2. Birth, Hugh Gaughan
      1. Hugh Gaughan
    3. Hugh Gaughan
    4. Honora Heraghty
    5. Census, Honora Heraghty
      1. Hugh Gaughan
      2. Honora Heraghty
  38. Ballymadeerfy Townland, Kilkeel District, Down; transcribed at http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~meaneypj/Co_Down_Stuff/
    1. Birth, Mary Rodgers
      1. Mary Rodgers
    2. Mary Rodgers
  39. Residents of a house 2 in Ballinacurry (Killowen, Down)
    1. Thomas "Gunner" Sloan
    2. Census, Francis "Francie" Sloan
      1. Francis "Francie" Sloan
      2. Thomas "Gunner" Sloan
      3. Susan Sloan
    3. Francis "Francie" Sloan
    4. Susan Sloan