1940 United States Census

Publication information Original data: United States of America, Bureau of the Census. Sixteenth Census of the United States, 1940. Washington, D.C.: National Archives and Records Administration, 1940. T627, 4,643 rolls.

Narrative

Bureau of the Census. "Population Schedules for the 1940 Census." NARA microfilm publication T627. National Archives and Records Administration, Washington D.C. : n.d.

Narrative

Bureau of the Census. "Population Schedules for the 1940 Census." NARA microfilm publication T627. National Archives and Records Administration, Washington D.C. : n.d.

Narrative

Bureau of the Census. "Population Schedules for the 1940 Census." NARA microfilm publication T627. National Archives and Records Administration, Washington D.C. : n.d.

Narrative

Bureau of the Census. "Population Schedules for the 1940 Census." NARA microfilm publication T627. National Archives and Records Administration, Washington D.C. : n.d.

References

  1. Wm C Elwell, Ward 5, Bay City, Michigan, ED 9-15, sheet 11A
    1. Eugene A Elwell
    2. 805 Garfield
      1. William Clarence Elwell
      2. Mary Egan
      3. George S Elwell
      4. Robert J Elwell
      5. Kathryn M Elwell
      6. Eugene A Elwell
    3. William Clarence Elwell
    4. Mary Egan
    5. Residence, Robert J Elwell
      1. William Clarence Elwell
      2. Mary Egan
      3. George S Elwell
      4. Robert J Elwell
      5. Kathryn M Elwell
      6. Eugene A Elwell
    6. Robert J Elwell
    7. Kathryn M Elwell
    8. George S Elwell
  2. Cleveland, Ward 2, ED 92-51, sheet 8B, line 44, family 201
    1. Sarah Meade
    2. Charles J Burke
    3. James P Burke
    4. Irene E Burke
    5. 10405 Dale Avenue
      1. James P Burke
      2. Sarah Meade
      3. Charles J Burke
      4. Irene E Burke
  3. Brooklyn, ED 24-1418, sheet 9A, line 17, family 203
    1. 306 East 3rd
      1. Ellen M Sloan
      2. Margaret Peterson
    2. Margaret Peterson
    3. Ellen M Sloan
  4. Cleveland, Ward 15, (ED) 92-375, sheet 2A, line 8
    1. William Patrick Farron
    2. Helen Prebe
    3. 3689 East 77th
      1. William Patrick Farron
      2. Helen Prebe
  5. Ward 15, Cleveland, 4A; Enumeration District: 92-397
    1. Mary Donovan
    2. Vincent Hurley
    3. Toohig household, 4139 East 119th
      1. Vincent Hurley
      2. Emmett Hurley
      3. Maurice Toohig
      4. Mary Donovan
    4. Maurice Toohig
    5. Emmett Hurley
  6. Cleveland, Ohio, (ED) 92-540, sheet 3A, line 13, family 52
    1. Catherine A O'Rourke
    2. James Kenneth O'Rourke
    3. 1450 East 91st
      1. Catherine A O'Rourke
      2. James Kenneth O'Rourke
      3. Mary A Farrell
      4. James Henry O'Rourke
    4. Mary A Farrell
    5. James Henry O'Rourke
  7. Ward 2, Warren, ED 78-27, sheet 2A, line 30, family 44
    1. Census, John Peter Tomlin
      1. Helen "Nellie" Feran
      2. John Peter Tomlin
    2. Helen "Nellie" Feran
    3. John Peter Tomlin
  8. Cleveland, 92-51, sheet 62A, line 2, family 135
    1. Michael J. Hussey
    2. Alicia O'Rourke
    3. Alicia Hussey
    4. 10330 Linnet Avenue
      1. Alicia Hussey
      2. Michael J. Hussey
      3. Alicia O'Rourke
      4. Edward Leo Hussey
    5. Edward Leo Hussey
  9. Sadie McGuire, Ward 27, Cleveland, ED 92-673, Sheet 16A
    1. Margaret McGuire
    2. 627 Lakeview
      1. Margaret Brennan
      2. Margaret McGuire
      3. Thomas McGuire
    3. Thomas McGuire
    4. Margaret Brennan
  10. John Cunningham, Lowellville Village, Mahoning, Ohio, (ED) 50-46, sheet 1A, family 11
    1. 1940 John Cunningham household
      1. John W Cunningham
    2. Residence, Arthur Cunningham
      1. Arthur Cunningham
    3. John W Cunningham
    4. Arthur Cunningham
  11. Frank Klaztz, Denver, Colorado, ED 16-253, Sheet 84a
    1. Census, Frank Klotz
      1. Frank Klotz
    2. Frank Klotz
  12. Cleveland Hts, ED 18-36, sheet 6A, line 11, family 109
    1. Birth, Mary Ann Rosasco
      1. Mary Ann Rosasco
    2. Judith Rosasco
    3. Humberto Rosasco
    4. Antoinette Piscopo
    5. 3678 Woodridge
      1. Mary Ann Rosasco
      2. Judith Rosasco
      3. Antoinette Piscopo
      4. Humberto Rosasco
    6. Mary Ann Rosasco
    7. Birth, Judith Rosasco
      1. Judith Rosasco
  13. Ellen Cunningham, Ward 15, Cleveland, ED 92-393, sheet 4A
    1. at 4217 East 96th
      1. Mary Cunningham
      2. Ellen T McKeon
      3. Rose G Cunningham
    2. Ellen T McKeon
    3. Rose G Cunningham
    4. Mary Cunningham
  14. Nicholas Guarniere, Ward 15, Cleveland, (ED) 92-394, sheet 3B, family 52
    1. Patricia Ann Guarniere
    2. Theodore Lester Guarniere
    3. 4150 East 104th
      1. Theodore Lester Guarniere
      2. Patricia Ann Guarniere
      3. Victoria Rodeno
      4. Nicholas Charles Guarnieri
    4. Nicholas Charles Guarnieri
    5. Victoria Rodeno
  15. William Cunningham, Ward 15, Cleveland, ED 92-393, sheet 3B
    1. Birth, Mary Ellen Cunningham
      1. Mary Ellen Cunningham
    2. Bertha M Raimer
    3. Mary Ellen Cunningham
    4. William A Cunningham
    5. 9616 Miles Avenue
      1. William A Cunningham
      2. Mary Ellen Cunningham
      3. Bertha M Raimer
  16. Manhattan, ED 31-1141, sheet 13B
    1. Patrick Joseph Coffey
    2. John F Coffey
    3. at 41 Convent Avenue
      1. Joseph P Coffey
      2. James Coffey
      3. Jane Coffey
      4. Margaret M Coffey
      5. Mary T Coffey
      6. Margaret Hughes
      7. Catherine Coffey
      8. Patrick Joseph Coffey
      9. John F Coffey
    4. James Coffey
    5. Margaret Hughes
    6. Joseph P Coffey
    7. Jane Coffey
    8. Margaret M Coffey
    9. Mary T Coffey
    10. Catherine Coffey
  17. Youngstown, Ohio, Ward 6, ED 96-115, sheet 1B, line 44, family 12
    1. George Charles Elwell
    2. Census, Emma S Rhodes
      1. George Charles Elwell
      2. Emma S Rhodes
    3. Emma S Rhodes
  18. Catherine Whalen, Ward 32 Cleveland, Page: 1A; ED 92-831
    1. 15421 Grovewood
      1. Catherine Rodgers
      2. Lillian Agnes McAneny
      3. Joseph E. Whalen
      4. Thomas J Hyland
      5. James Joseph Hyland
      6. William Patrick Whalen
    2. Thomas J Hyland
    3. William Patrick Whalen
    4. Lillian Agnes McAneny
    5. James Joseph Hyland
    6. Catherine Rodgers
    7. Joseph E. Whalen
  19. Hunting Valley, Ohio, ED 18-156, sheet 3A, line 38, family 59
    1. Anna Theresa Giblin
    2. on Shaker Blvd
      1. Anna Theresa Giblin
  20. Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio; Roll: T627_3218; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 92-398
    1. Elizabeth O'Rourke
    2. Matthew Anthony Sloan
    3. 12506 Miles Ave
      1. Matthew Anthony Sloan
      2. Lucy T Rodgers
      3. Elizabeth O'Rourke
      4. Lucy Sloan
    4. Lucy T Rodgers
    5. Lucy Sloan
  21. Cleveland, Ward 26, ED 92-646, sheet 3B, line 41
    1. Winifred Anne Burke
    2. 12414 Locke
      1. Peter Corrigan
      2. Winifred Anne Burke
    3. Peter Corrigan
  22. Medina Township, (ED) 52-17, sheet 1B, line 58, family 21
    1. Census, James Moyer
      1. James Moyer
      2. Reid Moyer
      3. Sadie L Farron
    2. Sadie L Farron
    3. James Moyer
    4. Reid Moyer
    1. 62 Franklin Street
      1. Alice Haughey
    2. 62 Franklin Street
      1. Augustus Michael Lynch
      2. Alice Haughey
      3. Alice W McKenney
    3. Birth, Augustus Michael Lynch
      1. Augustus Michael Lynch
    4. Alice Haughey
    5. Augustus Michael Lynch
    6. Alice W McKenney
  23. Mamaroneck, NY, ED 60-113, sheet 6A, line 15
    1. Leonard Fitzgerald
    2. Helen Dorothy McKenney
    3. at Fenimore Cooper House, Palmer Circle
      1. Helen Dorothy McKenney
      2. Leonard Fitzgerald
    4. Residence, Leonard Fitzgerald
      1. Helen Dorothy McKenney
      2. Leonard Fitzgerald
  24. Andrew Klotz, Barton, Colerain Twp, Belmont, Ohio, ED 7-3, sheet 13B
    1. Birth, Robert Klotz
      1. Robert Klotz
    2. Census, Robert Klotz
      1. Andrew C Klotz
      2. Robert Klotz
      3. Helen Kerringer
    3. Helen Kerringer
    4. Residence, Andrew C Klotz
      1. Andrew C Klotz
    5. Residence, Helen Kerringer
      1. Helen Kerringer
    6. Robert Klotz
    7. Andrew C Klotz
  25. Ward 13, Chicago, ED 193-897, sheet 61A
    1. Elaine Catherine Carroll
    2. 2408 W 66th
      1. Elaine Catherine Carroll
  26. Leo C Cunningham, Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio; Roll: T627_3189; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 91-88
    1. Census, Leo C Cunningham
      1. Leo C Cunningham
    2. Leo C Cunningham
  27. Cleveland Ward 30, ED 92-749, sheet 8A
    1. Susan Margaret Duffy
    2. Census, Susan Margaret Duffy
      1. Leo Berry Fitzgerald
      2. Susan Margaret Duffy
    3. Leo Berry Fitzgerald
  28. Ward 28, Cleveland, ED 92-702, sheet 6B, line 74, family 99
    1. 9536 Meech Avenue
      1. Bridget McCartan
      2. Paul T Downs
      3. William M Downs
    2. Bridget McCartan
    3. Paul T Downs
    4. William M Downs
  29. James Stetka, Ward 30, Cleveland, ED 92-755, sheet 12B
    1. Veronica Looby
    2. Census, James L Stetka Jr
      1. James L Stetka Jr
      2. Veronica Looby
    3. James L Stetka Jr
  30. Ward 25, Cleveland, ED 92-635, sheet 9A, line 31, family 183
    1. Walter A Royer
    2. 1448 East 120th
      1. Walter A Royer
      2. Mary McGraw
    3. Mary McGraw
  31. Joseph Fornal, Barton, Colerain Twp, Belmont, Ohio, ED 7-3, sheet 13B
    1. Walter P Fornal
    2. Ann Klotz
    3. John R Fornal
    4. Census, Mary Ann Fornal
      1. Mary Ann Fornal
      2. Joseph Fornal
      3. Joseph Fornal
      4. Walter P Fornal
      5. Stanley James Fornal
      6. Ann Klotz
      7. John R Fornal
    5. Stanley James Fornal
    6. Joseph Fornal
    7. Residence, Mary Ann Fornal
      1. Joseph Fornal
      2. Mary Ann Fornal
      3. Joseph Fornal
      4. Walter P Fornal
      5. Stanley James Fornal
      6. Ann Klotz
      7. John R Fornal
    8. Mary Ann Fornal
    9. Birth, Joseph Fornal
      1. Joseph Fornal
    10. Joseph Fornal
  32. Cleveland, Ward 21, (ED) 92-538, sheet 61A, line 17, family 47
    1. Norman Nichol
    2. Ethel May Clayton
    3. at 1372 East 86th
      1. Norman Nichol
      2. John Joseph Fitzgerald
      3. Ethel May Clayton
    4. John Joseph Fitzgerald
  33. Danbury, Connecticut, ED 1-15, sheet 9A, line 27
    1. 2 Stratton Place
      1. Edward P McKenney
      2. Isabel Murphy
    2. Edward P McKenney
    3. Isabel Murphy
  34. Cleveland Ward 22, ED) 92-562, sheet 14B, line 62, family 76
    1. 6800 Lucerne
      1. Michael Burke
      2. Mary Mackin
    2. Michael Burke
    3. Mary Mackin
  35. Connellsville, ED 26-22, sheet 27A, line 16, family 532
    1. Elizabeth Keefer
    2. 532 Washington Avenue Extension
      1. Elizabeth Keefer
      2. William Henry Channing
    3. William Henry Channing
  36. Fairview Village, Cuyahoga, Ohio; Roll: m-t0627-03052; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 18-131
    1. Mary Rita Feran
    2. Mary A Byrnes
    3. 4242 West 222nd
      1. Mary A Byrnes
      2. Mary Rita Feran
  37. Cleveland, Ohio ED 92-398, page 12B
    1. 12815 Beechwood Avenue
      1. Carl E Toomey
    2. Carl E Toomey
  38. Cleveland, (ED) 92-396, sheet 6A, line 20
    1. Frederick J Barnoff
    2. Frederick Barnoff Jr
    3. Sarah Jane Welling
    4. 10728 Elmarge Road
      1. Thomas M Welling
      2. Sarah Jane Welling
      3. Sarah H Farron
      4. Frederick J Barnoff
      5. Frederick Barnoff Jr
    5. Birth, Frederick Barnoff Jr
      1. Frederick Barnoff Jr
    6. Sarah H Farron
    7. Thomas M Welling
  39. Cleveland, ED 92-891, sheet 1B, line 46, family 12
    1. Andrew Nemeth
    2. Dorothy Burke
    3. John Nemeth
    4. 3402 West 117th
      1. Andrew Nemeth
      2. John Nemeth
      3. Dorothy Burke
  40. Danbury, Ct, ED 1-1, sheet 12A, line 19, family 268
    1. 93 Maple Ave
      1. Sadie A Waldron
      2. Hugh Patrick Haughey
    2. Sadie A Waldron
    3. Hugh Patrick Haughey
  41. Astoria, Queens Borough, New York City - ED 41-97, sheet 7A
    1. John Joseph Haughey
    2. 31-15 33rd Street
      1. John Joseph Haughey
  42. Richard Farrall, Ward 22 Cleveland, ED 92-553, sheet 7B
    1. Birth, Sarah Brennan
      1. Sarah Brennan
    2. at 1604 East 70th
      1. Sarah Brennan
      2. Richard Farrell
    3. Sarah Brennan
    4. Richard Farrell
  43. Ward 33, Cleveland, ED 92-884, sheet 18B, line 68, family 376
    1. Cornelius Devine
    2. Loretta Hurley
    3. Census, Cornelius Devine
      1. Loretta Hurley
      2. Cornelius Devine
  44. Chicago, ED 103-997, Sheet 1B
    1. Thomas Patrick Whetherhult
    2. Birth, Thomas Patrick Whetherhult
      1. Thomas Patrick Whetherhult
    3. 5134 Wood St
      1. Anne Carroll
      2. Catherine Cecilia Carroll
      3. Eulalia Carroll
      4. Mary Kelly
      5. Thomas Patrick Whetherhult
    4. Anne Carroll
    5. Catherine Cecilia Carroll
    6. Eulalia Carroll
    7. Mary Kelly
  45. Cleveland, (ED) 92-396, sheet 10A, line 5, family 204
    1. Elizabeth
    2. Census, Elizabeth
      1. Elizabeth
  46. Manhattan, NYC, ED 31-2039, Sheet 3A
    1. 568 192nd Street
      1. John McGoldrick
      2. Richard Kenneth Hunt
      3. Virginia Helen Hughes
    2. Virginia Helen Hughes
    3. John McGoldrick
    4. Birth, John McGoldrick
      1. John McGoldrick
    5. Richard Kenneth Hunt
  47. Peter Bolan, Ward 15, Cleveland, ED 92-383, sheet 9b
    1. Peter Bolan
    2. Thomas F Bolan
    3. Elizabeth E Sadler
    4. Annette Elizabeth Bolan
    5. Peter T Bolan
    6. Geraldine F Bolan
    7. 4063 East 91st
      1. Annette Elizabeth Bolan
      2. Peter T Bolan
      3. Geraldine F Bolan
      4. Elizabeth E Sadler
      5. Peter Bolan
      6. Thomas F Bolan
  48. Ralph Percival, Ward 15, Cleveland, ED 92-383, sheet 5A
    1. Ralph Vernard Percival
    2. 4025 East 89th
      1. Ralph Vernard Percival
      2. Alice Cushing
      3. Alfred M Percival
      4. Patrick John Percival
      5. Grace Lucille Rodgers
      6. Margaret Rodgers
      7. Ralph Vincent Percival
    3. Ralph Vincent Percival
    4. Alice Cushing
    5. Alfred M Percival
    6. Grace Lucille Rodgers
    7. Patrick John Percival
    8. Margaret Rodgers
  49. Cleveland, Ward 6, 92-141, sheet 8A, line 31, family 227
    1. Bernice A Hurley
    2. 3311 Archwood (Apt 6?)
      1. Bernice A Hurley
      2. Stanley J Mack
    3. Stanley J Mack
  50. Ward 15, Cleveland, ED 92-398
    1. 12900 Hoy
      1. John J McNamara
      2. Marianne McNamara
      3. Anna Marie Sloan
    2. Anna Marie Sloan
    3. John J McNamara
    4. Birth, Marianne McNamara
      1. Marianne McNamara
    5. Marianne McNamara
  51. William Stadlerman, Turtle Creek, Allegheny, Pennsylvania, Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 2-561
    1. 129 Church Street
      1. William Z Stadterman
    2. William Z Stadterman
  52. (ED) 92-505, sheet 6A, line 11, family 141
    1. William T O'Rourke
    2. Selina O'Rourke
    3. Mary T "Minnie" O'Rourke
    4. 1700 East 82nd
      1. Selina O'Rourke
      2. Margaret O'Rourke
      3. Mary T "Minnie" O'Rourke
      4. William T O'Rourke
    5. Margaret O'Rourke
  53. 1940 Census Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio; Roll: T627_3218; sheet 5A; ED 92-383
    1. Thomas C. Kehoe
    2. Coletta Frances Kehoe
    3. Grace Lucille Kehoe
    4. 4023 East 89th
      1. Coletta Frances Kehoe
      2. Grace Lucille Kehoe
      3. Coletta F Rodgers
      4. Thomas Clement Kehoe
      5. Thomas C. Kehoe
    5. Thomas Clement Kehoe
    6. Coletta F Rodgers
  54. Joseph Klotz, Martins Ferry, Pease Township, Belmont, Ohio, ED 7-25, sheet 6A
    1. Residence, Vyetta Carson
      1. Vyetta Carson
      2. Joseph Klotz
    2. 1105 Virginia Street
      1. Joseph Klotz
      2. Vyetta Carson
    3. Joseph Klotz
    4. Vyetta Carson
  55. John Klotz, Valley Grove Rural, Colerain Township, Belmont, Ohio, ED 7-3, sheet 16B
    1. Richard Klotz
    2. Census, Rose Marie Klotz
      1. Joseph Walter Klotz
      2. John Klotz
      3. Rose Marie Klotz
      4. Margaret Pipa
      5. John Klotz
      6. Richard Klotz
    3. Margaret Pipa
    4. John Klotz
    5. Rose Marie Klotz
    6. John Klotz
    7. Joseph Walter Klotz
  56. George Kleber, Ward 1, Warren City, Warren Township, Trumbull, Ohio, ED 78-19, sheet 4A, family 57
    1. Census, George A Kleber
      1. Angela Orschak
      2. George A Kleber
    2. Residence, George A Kleber
      1. George A Kleber
      2. Angela Orschak
    3. George A Kleber
    4. Angela Orschak
    5. Marriage, Family of George A Kleber and Angela Orschak
      1. George A Kleber
      2. Angela Orschak
  57. May E Looby, Ward 15 Cleveland ED 92-381, sheet 2A
    1. Census, May Looby
      1. May Looby
    2. May Looby
  58. Sarah Gaughn, Cleveland Ward 1, Cuyahoga, Ohio; Roll: T627_3203; Page: 15A; Enumeration District: 92-10
    1. Geraldine Gaughan
    2. Residence, Geraldine Gaughan
      1. Mildred Anna Gaughan
      2. Geraldine Gaughan
      3. Sarah Agnes Kelly
      4. Henry John Gaughan
    3. Mildred Anna Gaughan
    4. at 11107 Detroit Street
      1. Mildred Anna Gaughan
      2. Geraldine Gaughan
      3. Sarah Agnes Kelly
      4. Henry John Gaughan
    5. Henry John Gaughan
    6. Sarah Agnes Kelly
  59. Brooklyn ED 24-1418, sheet 3B, line 42, family 65
    1. Frank J Baker
    2. Alicia Sloan
    3. Birth, Alicia Sloan
      1. Alicia Sloan
    4. 112 Albermarle Road
      1. Alicia Sloan
      2. Frank J Baker
  60. Cleveland, Ward 26, 92-647, sheet 11A, line 17, family 241
    1. Susan White
    2. Birth, Anna Marie Wandersheid
      1. Anna Marie Wandersheid
    3. Aloysius Wandersheid
    4. 535 East 120th
      1. Aloysius Wandersheid
      2. Augustus Foley
      3. Susan White
      4. Anna Marie Wandersheid
    5. Anna Marie Wandersheid
    6. Augustus Foley
  61. Manhattan, ED 51-1114, sheet 64B
    1. William R Kane
    2. 501 West 134th St
      1. Catherine Hughes
      2. Jane T Kane
      3. William R Kane
      4. Joseph F Kane
    3. Jane T Kane
    4. Joseph F Kane
    5. Catherine Hughes
  62. Ward 28, Cleveland, (ED) 92-693, sheet 10B, line 66, family 189
    1. 9426 Union Avenue
      1. George William Welling
      2. Colletta L Gallagher
    2. Colletta L Gallagher
    3. George William Welling
  63. Cleveland, Ward 30, (ED) 92-769, sheet 3A, line 40
    1. 13401 Ferris Avenue
      1. Elizabeth E O'Rourke
      2. Marie C. O'Rourke
      3. Mary C Keyes
      4. James O'Rourke
      5. Gilbert James O'Rourke
    2. Mary C Keyes
    3. James O'Rourke
    4. Marie C. O'Rourke
    5. Gilbert James O'Rourke
    6. Elizabeth E O'Rourke
  64. Ward 2 Cleveland, ED 18-83, sheet 10A, line 15, family 255
    1. 1209 North Lockwood Avenue
      1. Agnes C McIntyre
      2. Michael White
    2. Agnes C McIntyre
    3. Michael White
  65. Wilfred O'Rourke, Richmond, CA, ED 7-62, sheet 14A, family 303
    1. Rose McEvoy
    2. Wilfred Hugh O'Rourke
    3. 1940 Wilfred O'Rourke household
      1. Wilfred Hugh O'Rourke
      2. Rose McEvoy
  66. Orange, Essex County, NJ, ED 7319 maybe, Sheet 81A
    1. Bridget Teresa Carroll
    2. a hospital at 179 Lincoln Ave
      1. Bridget Teresa Carroll
  67. Fred W Orschak, Ward 15, Cleveland, ED 92-391, sheet 61a
    1. Daniel L Orschak
    2. 1940 Fred W Orschak household
      1. Beatrice C Orschak
      2. Fred William Orschak
      3. Daniel L Orschak
      4. Margaret Isabel Kearney
    3. 3939 East 93rd
      1. Beatrice C Orschak
      2. Fred William Orschak
      3. Daniel L Orschak
      4. Margaret Isabel Kearney
    4. Margaret Isabel Kearney
    5. Fred William Orschak
    6. Beatrice C Orschak
  68. Garfield Hts, Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 18-145
    1. Lucy Ann O'Rourke
    2. Birth, Edward J. Smith
      1. Edward J. Smith
    3. Edward J. Smith
    4. Lucy A Smith
    5. 4954 East 85th
      1. Edward J. Smith
      2. Lucy A Smith
      3. Lucy Ann O'Rourke
  69. Danbury, CT, ED 1-18, sheet 7B, line 72
    1. Eva Duave
    2. William Francis McKenney
    3. Census, Eva Duave
      1. William Francis McKenney
      2. Eva Duave
  70. Ward 22 Chicago ED 103/108/100?-1454, sheet 7A
    1. Thomas Ellsworth Carroll
    2. at 3239 W 23rd
      1. Anne Esther Welegala
      2. Thomas Ellsworth Carroll
    3. Anne Esther Welegala
  71. John Garczyk, Richland Township, Belmont, Ohio, ED 7-55 or 56, sheet 9B
    1. John Joseph Garczyk
    2. Terese Klotz
    3. John Joseph Garczyk
    4. Census, John Joseph Garczyk
      1. John Joseph Garczyk
      2. John Joseph Garczyk
      3. Terese Klotz
  72. St Joseph's Orphanage Asylum for Girls, Ward 17, Cleveland, ED 92-432, Sheet 1A
    1. Ellen Cushing
    2. St Joseph's Orphanage Asylum for Girls
      1. Ellen Cushing
  73. Lockport NY, ED) 32-15, sheet 4A, line 7, family 86
    1. Helen Mary Kenney
    2. 228 Lock St.
      1. Joseph Andrew Whalen
      2. Martin Fenton "Finn" Whalen
      3. Helen Mary Kenney
    3. Joseph Andrew Whalen
    4. Martin Fenton "Finn" Whalen
  74. Ward 24 Cleveland, ED 92-593, sheet 1A, line 1, family 1
    1. Mary Driscoll
    2. Thomas Fearon
    3. 605 East 99th
      1. Mary Theresa Fearon
      2. Mary Driscoll
      3. Thomas Fearon
    4. Mary Theresa Fearon
  75. Travers Hunter, Oberlin, Lorain Co, Ohio, ED 47-93, Sheet 5a
    1. Helen Finnerty
    2. Richard Quericioli
    3. Patrick Lloyd Hunter
    4. Birth, Richard Quericioli
      1. Richard Quericioli
    5. 1940 Travis Hunter household
      1. Travis A Hunter
      2. Patrick Lloyd Hunter
      3. Helen Finnerty
      4. Richard Quericioli
    6. Birth, Patrick Lloyd Hunter
      1. Patrick Lloyd Hunter
    7. Birth, Travis A Hunter
      1. Travis A Hunter
    8. Travis A Hunter
    9. Residence, Richard Quericioli
      1. Travis A Hunter
      2. Richard Quericioli
    1. Thomas C. Kehoe
    2. 13325 Caine Avenue
      1. Ann O'Rourke
      2. John M. Telzrow
    3. Mary Anderson
    4. Nicholas J. Guarnieri
    5. Bernard Norman
    6. 1940 Patrick McAneny census
      1. Patrick McAneny
    7. Joseph Patrick Hogan
    8. Dennis Stackhouse
    9. William O'Rourke Hogan
    10. 16112 Scottsdale
      1. Ellen M. O'Rourke
      2. Nicholas J. Guarnieri
    11. complaint man, gas utilities
      1. John M. Telzrow
    12. 4215 East 76th
      1. Anna Quinn
      2. James Quinn
      3. Margaret Quinn
    13. Elizabeth J O'Rourke
    14. Lucy A Smith
    15. 1940 Edward Anderson household
      1. Edward Andrew Anderson
      2. Olive Hubler
    16. 5530 S. Shields Ave
      1. Christina O'Rourke
      2. Thomas Flood
    17. Birth, Sue Storey
      1. Sue Storey
    18. 1940 John Sands household
      1. John Sands
      2. Mary E Quinn
    19. William O'Rourke
    20. Thomas Flood
    21. Mary Theresa Burke
    22. bookkeeper, cemetery office
      1. Mary C. O'Rourke
    23. 1940 Edward Rodgers household
      1. Esther Louise Agostinelli
      2. Edward Rodgers
    24. Birth, Lucy A Smith
      1. Lucy A Smith
    25. 710 E. 113th
      1. Mary Theresa Burke
      2. James O'Rourke
      3. James O'Rourke
    26. Residence, Patrick McAneny
      1. Patrick McAneny
    27. Birth, Thomas C. Kehoe
      1. Thomas C. Kehoe
    28. Mary Winters
    29. James O'Rourke
    30. Mary Katherine O'Rourke
    31. Michael J O'Rourke
    32. Rita Anderson
    33. 1940 James Quinn household
      1. Anna Quinn
      2. James Quinn
      3. Margaret Quinn
    34. Loretta Sands
    35. Mary E Quinn
    36. Birth, Roger Stringer
      1. Roger Stringer
    37. boilermaker
      1. Patrick McAneny
    38. fireman, city
      1. William P. O'Rourke
    39. Birth, James Joseph Hyland
      1. James Joseph Hyland
    40. Noreen M. Anderson
    41. office supervisor
      1. Nicholas J. Guarnieri
    42. Anna Quinn
    43. 1940 Edward Anderson household
      1. Noreen M. Anderson
      2. Edward A. Anderson
      3. Mary Anderson
      4. Rita Anderson
      5. Olive M. Anderson
    44. 13313 Caine Ave
      1. Esther Louise Agostinelli
      2. Edward Rodgers
    45. June Lorene Fitzgerald
    46. Mary McNally
    47. 13325 Caine Ave
      1. Ann O'Rourke
    48. John T Brennan
    49. John J McGee
    50. James Quinn
    51. James Sands
    52. 1940 John McGee household
      1. John J McGee
      2. Susan Brennan
    53. Ann E Rodgers
    54. East 97th
      1. William P. O'Rourke
      2. June Lorene Fitzgerald
    55. Loretta M O'Rourke
    56. James Joseph Hyland
    57. 12916 Beechwood Ave
      1. Ann E Rodgers
      2. Elizabeth J O'Rourke
    58. Patrick McAneny
    59. Coletta Frances Kehoe
    60. James O'Rourke
    61. Esther Louise Agostinelli
    62. Marie Sarah Hogan
    63. Annie Josephine O'Rourke
    64. Edward Andrew Anderson
    65. John Sands
    66. living at 2504 Franklin
      1. Annie Josephine O'Rourke
    67. salesman, wholesale butter, eggs, etc
      1. Edward Andrew Anderson
    68. Ellen M. O'Rourke
    69. 1204 Melbourne Road
      1. Noreen M. Anderson
      2. Edward Andrew Anderson
      3. Edward A. Anderson
      4. Mary Anderson
      5. Rita Anderson
      6. Olive Hubler
      7. Olive M. Anderson
    70. laborer, building contractor
      1. John J McGee
    71. Edward Rodgers
    72. Margaret Quinn
    73. 3596 East 106th St
      1. John J McGee
      2. Susan Brennan
    74. 1940 Dennis J Stackhouse household
      1. Dennis Stackhouse
    75. nurse, private nursing
      1. Theresa H O'Rourke
    76. Alice V O'Rourke
    77. truck driver
      1. Edward Rodgers
    78. 12916 Beechwood
      1. Elizabeth J O'Rourke
      2. William O'Rourke
      3. Mary C. O'Rourke
      4. Ann E Rodgers
      5. Theresa H O'Rourke
    79. 1940 James Sands household
      1. James Sands
      2. Loretta Sands
      3. Mary Winters
    80. 1940 Mary Katherine Hogan household
      1. Marie Sarah Hogan
      2. Joseph Patrick Hogan
      3. William O'Rourke Hogan
      4. Mary Katherine O'Rourke
    81. clerk, restaurant
      1. June Lorene Fitzgerald
    82. Ann O'Rourke
    83. Roger Stringer
    84. John M. Telzrow
    85. Olive Hubler
    86. Olive M. Anderson
    87. Christina O'Rourke
    88. Edward A. Anderson
    89. Mary C. O'Rourke
    90. William P. O'Rourke
    91. 12916 Beechwood Ave
      1. Elizabeth J O'Rourke
      2. William O'Rourke
      3. Mary C. O'Rourke
      4. Ann E Rodgers
      5. Theresa H O'Rourke
    92. Susan Brennan
    93. 1940 Mary O'Rourke household
      1. Michael J O'Rourke
      2. Alice V O'Rourke
      3. Mary McNally
      4. Loretta M O'Rourke
    94. Sue Storey
    95. Roosevelt Hotel, 221 North Adams St
      1. Patrick McAneny
    96. 1940 John T Brennan household
      1. John T Brennan
    97. 10908 Lima Ave
      1. Marie Sarah Hogan
      2. Joseph Patrick Hogan
      3. William O'Rourke Hogan
      4. Mary Katherine O'Rourke
    98. Birth, Coletta Frances Kehoe
      1. Coletta Frances Kehoe
    99. Birth, Bernard Norman
      1. Bernard Norman
    100. Theresa H O'Rourke
  76. Brooklyn, ED 24-1120, sheet 8A, line 14, family 189
    1. 35 Gilston Avenue
      1. Mildred I
      2. John James Sloan
    2. Mildred I
    3. Birth, Mildred I
      1. Mildred I
    4. John James Sloan
  77. Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio; Roll: T627_3218; Page: 3B; Enumeration District: 92-382
    1. Allan Joseph Quinn
    2. Agnes May Francis
    3. 7808 Goodman Avenue
      1. Agnes May Francis
      2. John Joseph Quinn
      3. Kathleen Mary Quinn
      4. Allan Joseph Quinn
    4. Kathleen Mary Quinn
    5. John Joseph Quinn
  78. Cleveland, ward 28, (ED) 92-702, sheet 6A, line 39
    1. Dawn Farron
    2. 3921 East 93rd
      1. Margaret Corrigan
      2. Dawn Farron
      3. Rosemary Farron
    3. Margaret Corrigan
    4. Rosemary Farron
  79. Joseph Klotz, Maynard, Colerain Township, Belmont, Ohio. ED 7-3, sheet 7a
    1. 1940 Joseph Klotz household
      1. Joseph Klotz
      2. Mary Ann Kowal
      3. Walter T Klotz
      4. Steven J Klotz
    2. Steven J Klotz
    3. Walter T Klotz
    4. Mary Ann Kowal
    5. Joseph Klotz
  80. Herman Orrschak, Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio; Roll: T627_3215; Page: 11A; ED 92-302
    1. Herman Orschak
    2. 2538 East 23rd, Rear
      1. Herman Orschak
  81. Ward 15 Cleveland, ED 92-390, sheet 1B, line 47
    1. employee, State Hospital
      1. Genevieve Parle
    2. Genevieve Parle
  82. Buffalo, NY (ED) 64-345, sheet 1A, line 8, family 3
    1. Birth, Fred V Fisher
      1. Fred V Fisher
    2. Fred V Fisher
    3. 27 Rodney Avenue
      1. Fred V Fisher
      2. Catharine Irene Fitzgerald
    4. Catharine Irene Fitzgerald
    5. 27 Rodney Avenue
      1. Fred V Fisher
  83. Hammond, Indiana, (ED) 45-96, sheet 11A, line 1, family 241
    1. Frank Joseph O'Rourke
    2. Sarah King
    3. 32 Mason St
      1. Sarah King
      2. Frank Joseph O'Rourke
  84. Charleston, SC, ED 10-16, sheet 2B, line 48, family 47
    1. 315 East Bay Street
      1. Ellen Teresa Prunty
      2. James Patrick Sloan
    2. James Patrick Sloan
    3. Ellen Teresa Prunty
  85. Cleveland, Ward 15, ED 92-378, sheet 11B, line 51, family 201
    1. Birth, Michael Kearns
      1. Michael Kearns
    2. John Joseph Kearns
    3. Birth, Patricia Ann Kearns
      1. Patricia Ann Kearns
    4. Patricia Ann Kearns
    5. Michael Kearns
    6. Joseph Patrick Kearns
    7. Margaret Kearns
    8. 8312 Broadway
      1. Michael Kearns
      2. Patricia Ann Kearns
      3. Margaret Kearns
      4. Joseph Patrick Kearns
      5. Katherine Giblin
      6. John Joseph Kearns
    9. Katherine Giblin
  86. Ward 3, Cleveland, ED 92-69, sheet 13B, line 80, family 316
    1. 8391 Detroit Avenue
      1. Catherine O'Malley
    2. Catherine O'Malley
  87. Garfield Hts, ED 18-143, sheet 5B, line 69, family 102
    1. 4652 East 85th
      1. Eileen Quinn
      2. Reginald G James
    2. Reginald G James
    3. Eileen Quinn
  88. Cleveland, Ward 26, ED 92-646, sheet 3B, line 59, family 61
    1. Jeffery O'Donahue
    2. 449 East 124th
      1. Sarah H Burke
      2. Jeffery O'Donahue
    3. Sarah H Burke
  89. Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio; Roll: T627_3224; Sheet: 4A; Enumeration District: 92-538.
    1. Bridget Mahon
    2. Thomas J. Murphy
    3. Stephen H Murphy
    4. 1325 East 85th
      1. Bridget Mahon
      2. David C. Murphy
      3. Thomas J. Murphy
      4. Stephen H Murphy
      5. Marilyn C. Murphy
    5. Marilyn C. Murphy
    6. David C. Murphy
  90. Rose Raimer, Maple Heights Ohio, ED 18-226, sheet 1B
    1. at 17325 Libby
      1. Mary Estelle Raimer
      2. Rose I Alten
    2. Rose I Alten
    3. Mary Estelle Raimer
  91. Brooklyn, NY, ED 24-1338B, sheet 62A, line 3, family 19
    1. Helen B Meyers
    2. Birth, Helen B Meyers
      1. Helen B Meyers
    3. Census, Helen B Meyers
      1. Helen B Meyers
      2. Cecil Dawson Wilson
    4. Cecil Dawson Wilson