1910 United States Federal Census

Publication information Original data: Thirteenth Census of the United States, 1910 (NARA microfilm publication T624, 1,178 rolls). Records of the Bureau of the Census, Record Group 29. National Archives, Washington, D.C. For details on the contents of the film numbers, visit the following NARA web page: NARA

References

  1. Wm C Elwell, Ward 22, Cleveland ED 329, sheet 5a
    1. Emma Frederick
    2. Birth, Emma Frederick
      1. Emma Frederick
    3. Mary Egan
    4. George Charles Elwell
    5. 1314 Giddings Road
      1. William Clarence Elwell
      2. George Charles Elwell
      3. Mary Egan
    6. William Clarence Elwell
  2. Herman Orschak, Austinburg Township, Ashtabula County, Ohio, ED 14, sheet 8A
    1. 1910 Herman Orschak household
      1. Herman Orschak
      2. Elizabeth Aley
    2. Herman Orschak
    3. Elizabeth Aley
  3. Ward 23, Cleveland, ED 339, sheet 8B, family 131
    1. 1418 East 52nd
      1. Helen "Nellie" Feran
      2. Mary Theresa Feran
      3. John C Feran
      4. Joseph Henry Feran
      5. John Patrick Feran
      6. Eliza Shields
    2. Helen "Nellie" Feran
    3. John C Feran
    4. Mary Theresa Feran
    5. Eliza Shields
    6. John Patrick Feran
    7. Joseph Henry Feran
    8. Birth, John C Feran
      1. John C Feran
    9. Birth, Eliza Shields
      1. Eliza Shields
  4. T624, roll 1165, page 195, 196, So Newburgh Township
    1. James A Guarnieri
    2. Birth, James A Guarnieri
      1. James A Guarnieri
  5. Ward 3, Butte, Silver Bow County, Montana, ED 96, sheet 8B, family 118
    1. William Rodgers
    2. 441 East Broadway
      1. William Rodgers
  6. 18th Ward of Cleveland, Series T624, Roll 1173, page 80, ED 270, Sheet 3A
    1. William P. O'Rourke
    2. 3987 East 89th Street
      1. William P. O'Rourke
      2. William O'Rourke
      3. Ann Rodgers
      4. Ellen M. O'Rourke
      5. Mary C. O'Rourke
    3. William O'Rourke
    4. Ann Rodgers
    5. Ellen M. O'Rourke
    6. Mary C. O'Rourke
  7. Ward 25, Cleveland,ED 381, sheet 5B, family 119
    1. Mary McEvoy
    2. 7609 Home Court
      1. Thelma Jacobs
      2. Allen M Jacobs
      3. Allen Vincent Jacobs
      4. Mary McEvoy
    3. Allen Vincent Jacobs
    4. Birth, Allen Vincent Jacobs
      1. Allen Vincent Jacobs
    5. Thelma Jacobs
    6. Allen M Jacobs
    7. Birth, Thelma Jacobs
      1. Thelma Jacobs
    8. Immigration, Mary McEvoy
      1. Mary McEvoy
  8. ED 1066, sheet 8B, family 159
    1. David Peterson
    2. Henry Peterson
    3. 1158 40th Street
      1. Elsa Peterson
      2. Henry Peterson
      3. David Peterson
      4. Ellen M Sloan
    4. Ellen M Sloan
    5. Elsa Peterson
  9. Nicola Guarnerie, South Newburg, Cuyahoga, Ohio, ED 44, sheet 4a, family 85
    1. John B Guarnieri
    2. Marriage, Family of Anthony Albert Guarnieri and Florence Chalupa
      1. Anthony Albert Guarnieri
      2. Florence Chalupa
    3. Marriage, Family of Nichola Guarnieri and Luicia Lavagnino
      1. Nichola Guarnieri
      2. Luicia Lavagnino
    4. Birth, Luicia Lavagnino
      1. Luicia Lavagnino
    5. Florence Chalupa
    6. James A Guarnieri
    7. Census, Luicia Lavagnino
      1. James A Guarnieri
      2. Anthony Albert Guarnieri
      3. Nichola Guarnieri
      4. Louis Nicholas Guarnieri
      5. Luicia Lavagnino
      6. John B Guarnieri
    8. Louis Nicholas Guarnieri
    9. Marriage, Family of Anthony Albert Guarnieri
      1. Anthony Albert Guarnieri
    10. Anthony Albert Guarnieri
    11. Immigration, Luicia Lavagnino
      1. Luicia Lavagnino
    12. Nichola Guarnieri
    13. Luicia Lavagnino
  10. T624, roll 1176, page 81, 26th Ward, Cleveland
    1. Marriage, Family of James McBride and Rose Ann Grant
      1. James McBride
      2. Rose Ann Grant
    2. Rose Ann Grant
    3. James McBride
  11. Phillip Raimer, Bedford Township, Cuyahoga, Ohio, ED 2, sheet 21B
    1. Rose I Alten
    2. Gertrude M Raimer
    3. Philip Raimer
    4. on Libby Road
      1. Gertrude M Raimer
      2. Philip Raimer
      3. Rose I Alten
  12. Charles McNally, Ward 4 Cleveland, ED 99, sheet 1A
    1. at 4310 Apple Street
      1. Gertrude McNally
      2. Charles McNally
      3. Margaret Heffernan
    2. Charles McNally
    3. Margaret Heffernan
    4. Gertrude McNally
    5. Birth, Gertrude McNally
      1. Gertrude McNally
  13. Cleveland, Ward 18, ED 279, sheet 20A, family 351
    1. Michael Sloan
    2. 6818 Rathbun Ave
      1. Theresa M Sloan
      2. Ellen A Sloan
      3. Catherine C Sloan
      4. Ann L Sloan
      5. Michael Sloan
      6. Edward Sloan
      7. John Sloan
      8. Ellen Sloan
    3. John Sloan
    4. Immigration, Michael Sloan
      1. Michael Sloan
    5. Catherine C Sloan
    6. Birth, Michael Sloan
      1. Michael Sloan
    7. Edward Sloan
    8. Ellen A Sloan
    9. Ann L Sloan
    10. Ellen Sloan
    11. Theresa M Sloan
  14. Cleveland, (ED) ED 173, sheet 6B, family 133
    1. Margaret O'Rourke
    2. William T O'Rourke
    3. Immigration, Henry O'Rourke
      1. Henry O'Rourke
    4. 1660 East 26th
      1. Mary T "Minnie" O'Rourke
      2. Margaret O'Rourke
      3. Selina O'Rourke
      4. Henry O'Rourke
      5. William T O'Rourke
      6. Selina Sloan
    5. Selina O'Rourke
    6. Henry O'Rourke
    7. Mary T "Minnie" O'Rourke
    8. Selina Sloan
  15. William Cunningham, Cleveland Ward 15, Cuyahoga, Ohio, ED 305, sheet 10B
    1. at 4139 E 113th
      1. William A Cunningham
      2. Bertha M Raimer
    2. Bertha M Raimer
    3. William A Cunningham
  16. Cleveland, Ward 18, ED) ED 269, sheet 10A, family 169
    1. Death, male Keating
      1. male Keating
    2. female Keating
    3. Death, female Keating
      1. female Keating
    4. John Keating
    5. Mary Downs
    6. male Keating
    7. Cornelius Keating
    8. 4018 E 89th
      1. Cornelius Keating
      2. John Keating
      3. Mary Downs
  17. T624, roll 1173, page 78, 18th Ward, Cleveland, enumeration district (ED) 270, sheet 1A
    1. Michael Gallagher
    2. Birth, Michael Gallagher
      1. Michael Gallagher
  18. Ward 5, Buffalo, ED 42, sheet 18A, family 280
    1. at 253 Pine
      1. James P Burke
      2. Joseph P Burke
      3. Sarah Meade
    2. Marriage, Family of James P Burke and Sarah Meade
      1. James P Burke
      2. Sarah Meade
    3. Naturalization, James P Burke
      1. James P Burke
    4. Birth, Joseph P Burke
      1. Joseph P Burke
    5. Joseph P Burke
    6. James P Burke
    7. Sarah Meade
  19. Franklin Township, Franklin County, OH, ED 11, sheet 14B
    1. Birth, Thomas Stephen Jones
      1. Thomas Stephen Jones
    2. Thomas Stephen Jones
    3. Marietta Boswell
    4. Thomas Stephen Jones
    5. Ethel Ann Jones
    6. on Powell Avenue
      1. Etta May Jones
      2. Ethel Ann Jones
      3. Clara Louisa Jones
      4. Thomas Stephen Jones
      5. Thomas Stephen Jones
      6. Harland Edward Jones
      7. Raymond Llewellyn Jones
      8. Marietta Boswell
    7. Harland Edward Jones
    8. Birth, Etta May Jones
      1. Etta May Jones
    9. Etta May Jones
    10. Raymond Llewellyn Jones
    11. Clara Louisa Jones
  20. Cleveland Ward 18, ED 279, sheet 14A, family 247
    1. Bernadette I Parle
    2. Marguerite Parle
    3. Death, Catherine Parle
      1. Catherine Parle
    4. James V Parle
    5. Catherine Keating
    6. Birth, Wilfred A Parle
      1. Wilfred A Parle
    7. Catherine Parle
    8. 7013 Clement
      1. Agnes L Parle
      2. Bernadette I Parle
      3. Marguerite Parle
      4. James Parle
      5. Wilfred A Parle
      6. James V Parle
      7. Catherine Keating
    9. Birth, James Parle
      1. James Parle
    10. Wilfred A Parle
    11. Birth, James V Parle
      1. James V Parle
    12. Birth, Catherine Keating
      1. Catherine Keating
    13. Birth, Agnes L Parle
      1. Agnes L Parle
    14. James Parle
    15. Agnes L Parle
  21. Jacob Munz, Ward 24, Cleveland, ED 368, sheet 5A
    1. Census, Christina Wizotzki
      1. Christina Wizotzki
      2. Jacob Munz
      3. Henrietta "Minnie" Orschakovski
    2. Christina Wizotzki
    3. Henrietta "Minnie" Orschakovski
    4. Jacob Munz
    5. 1383 East 91st
      1. Christina Wizotzki
      2. Jacob Munz
      3. Henrietta "Minnie" Orschakovski
  22. Cleveland, Ward 18, page 138 E. D. 275, Sheet 2B
    1. Patrick Joseph O'Rourke
    2. Delia Rodgers
    3. 4023 East 93rd St
      1. Margaret O'Rourke
      2. Patrick Joseph O'Rourke
      3. Delia Rodgers
    4. Margaret O'Rourke
  23. So Newburgh Township, Series T624, Roll 1165, page 198
    1. Census, Ruth Massoni
      1. Eunice L. Massoni
      2. Ruth Massoni
      3. Antonio Massoni
      4. Victoria R Guarnieri
    2. Antonio Massoni
    3. Eunice L. Massoni
    4. Victoria R Guarnieri
    5. Ruth Massoni
  24. T624, roll 1174, page 255, 256, 23rd Ward, Cleveland
    1. Birth, Helen Rosasco
      1. Helen Rosasco
    2. Helen Rosasco
    3. Birth, Humberto Rosasco
      1. Humberto Rosasco
    4. Vera Rosasco
    5. Humberto Rosasco
    6. Birth, Vera Rosasco
      1. Vera Rosasco
  25. Ward 19, Cleveland, ED 295, sheet 16A, family 4
    1. Birth, Frank Nemeth
      1. Frank Nemeth
    2. Frank Nemeth
    3. Andrew Nemeth
    4. Immigration, Andrew Nemeth
      1. Andrew Nemeth
    5. Marriage, Family of Andrew Nemeth and Matilda Poloski
      1. Andrew Nemeth
      2. Matilda Poloski
    6. 2651 East 79th
      1. Rose Nemeth
      2. Andrew Nemeth
      3. Frank Nemeth
      4. Matilda Poloski
    7. Rose Nemeth
    8. Immigration, Matilda Poloski
      1. Matilda Poloski
    9. Birth, Rose Nemeth
      1. Rose Nemeth
    10. Birth, Andrew Nemeth
      1. Andrew Nemeth
    11. Matilda Poloski
    12. Immigration, Rose Nemeth
      1. Rose Nemeth
  26. Ward 6, Cleveland, ED 123, sheet 1B, family 22
    1. Alice Clines
    2. Joseph L. Clines
    3. 1703 Buhrer Avenue
      1. Alice Clines
      2. Joseph L. Clines
      3. Mabel A
    4. Mabel A
  27. Patrick Sullivan, Ward 7, Binghamton, New York, ED 23, sheet 19b
    1. Patrick Sullvan
    2. Census, Patrick Sullvan
      1. Patrick Sullvan
      2. Elleanna Finnerty
    3. Elleanna Finnerty
    1. William J McNally
    2. James Drummond
    3. Birth, Patrick Howard
      1. Patrick Howard
    4. 9512 Heath Ave
      1. Mary Winters
      2. James Sands
      3. Harry James Sands
      4. Leo Sands
      5. Frank Sands
      6. Raymond Sands
      7. Catherine Sands
      8. Henry Sands
    5. Mary Ann Whalen
    6. Birth, Alice V O'Rourke
      1. Alice V O'Rourke
    7. 7612 Spafford
      1. Edward Kelly
      2. Frank Kelly
    8. William J Boland
    9. 1910 Charles McNally household
      1. Margaret O'Rourke
      2. Margaret S McNally
      3. Francis McNally
      4. Charles McNally
      5. Ann O'Rourke
      6. William J McNally
    10. Mary McAneny
    11. Katherine Howard
    12. 1910 Barney McAneny census
      1. Bernard "Barney" McAneny
    13. Immigration, Margaret Drummond
      1. Margaret Drummond
    14. Death, Mary Kozak
      1. Mary Kozak
    15. 1910 James McAneny household
      1. Kathryn McAneny
      2. James McAneny
      3. Mary McAneny
      4. Rose Ann McAneny
      5. Catherine Rodgers
      6. Patrick McAneny
    16. William Griffin?Griffith
    17. 1910 William Feran household
      1. Nano O'Connor
      2. William Fearon
    18. Birth, Lillian Ruppe
      1. Lillian Ruppe
    19. Joseph Andrew Whalen
    20. Death, James Cipra
      1. James Cipra
    21. Patrick Howard
    22. Birth, Joseph Comyns
      1. Joseph Comyns
    23. Harry James Sands
    24. Birth, Myrtle Emfield
      1. Myrtle Emfield
    25. Charles Wolzien?Walzien
    26. Ralph Emfield
    27. Mary McNally
    28. street car conductor
      1. Edward Andrew Anderson
    29. 3728 E 78th
      1. Mary Callan
      2. Francis Sands
      3. Harriet Allen
      4. John Sands
    30. Loretta M O'Rourke
    31. 7807 Burke Ave
      1. Bridget "Delia" McKeon
      2. James P Sands
      3. William J Sands
      4. James Sands
      5. Mary Sands
    32. Birth, Katherine Howard
      1. Katherine Howard
    33. James Quinn
    34. Joseph Comyns
    35. patrolman, city
      1. Francis Sands
    36. Birth, John Sands
      1. John Sands
    37. Bernice Comyns
    38. 1910 Daniel Feran household
      1. Daniel Fearon
      2. Mary O'Connor
    39. James Cipra
    40. Mary Kozak
    41. James Sands
    42. USS Flusser, US Navy
      1. Bernard "Barney" McAneny
    43. Mary Sands
    44. Birth, Louise Schager
      1. Louise Schager
    45. Clarence Lockhart
    46. Mary Theresa O'Leary
    47. John Sands
    48. heater, wire mill
      1. John J McGee
    49. Daniel Fearon
    50. Margaret S McNally
    51. Leo Sands
    52. Bartley "Barney" Carr
    53. Margaret Rodgers
    54. Birth, John McHugh
      1. John McHugh
    55. Immigration, Martin Palecek
      1. Martin Palecek
    56. Helen M. Cushing
    57. stationary engineer
      1. William J Rodgers
    58. Mary O'Connor
    59. 7807 Burke Ave
      1. James P Sands
      2. Bridget "Delia" McKeon
      3. William J Sands
    60. Marriage, Family of Charles Wolzien?Walzien and Louise Boldt
      1. Louise Boldt
      2. Charles Wolzien?Walzien
    61. Mary Callan
    62. Francis McNally
    63. Birth, Ralph Emfield
      1. Ralph Emfield
    64. 3987 East 89th Street
      1. Ellen M. O'Rourke
    65. William Griffin?Griffith
    66. 7112 Winfield Ave
      1. James Quinn
      2. John Sands
      3. Hugh Quinn
      4. Hugh Quinn
      5. Mary Quinn
    67. Grace Lucille Rodgers
    68. Frank Charles Boland
    69. Raymond Sands
    70. Birth, Clarence Lockhart
      1. Clarence Lockhart
    71. Henry Sands
    72. Lillian Ruppe
    73. Harriet Allen
    74. Frances Coletta Rodgers
    75. Gertrude Palecek
    76. moulder, foundry
      1. Henry Sands
    77. 1910 Richard Farrell household
      1. Richard Farrell
      2. Rose Sloan
    78. Frank Palecek
    79. William Fearon
    80. Immigration, Charles Wolzien?Walzien
      1. Charles Wolzien?Walzien
    81. Mary Cipra
    82. Bernard "Barney" McAneny
    83. Ellen M. O'Rourke
    84. Birth, William Newell
      1. William Newell
    85. Catherine Rodgers
    86. Jeanette Palecek
    87. boarding at 5618 Luther Ave
      1. Joseph Patrick Hogan
    88. John McHugh
    89. laborer, railroad
      1. Edward Kelly
    90. 4025 East 89th St
      1. John Edward McCracken
      2. Edward Andrew Anderson
      3. John J McGee
      4. Anna May Cushing
      5. Anna May Rodgers
      6. William J Rodgers
      7. Ann Cunningham
    91. Frederick Lockhart
    92. Florence Palecek
    93. Alice V O'Rourke
    94. Catherine Dowd
    95. Birth, Florence Palecek
      1. Florence Palecek
    96. Henry Schager
    97. 1910 John Sands household
      1. James Quinn
      2. John Sands
      3. Hugh Quinn
      4. Hugh Quinn
      5. Mary Quinn
    98. Immigration, Louise Boldt
      1. Louise Boldt
    99. Myrtle Emfield
    100. Immigration, Ann Ellen Sloan
      1. Ann Ellen Sloan
    101. Marriage, Family of Francis Sands and Mary Callan
      1. Mary Callan
      2. Francis Sands
    102. William P. O'Rourke
    103. 1910 Mary E Hogan census
      1. Mary Hogan
    104. Birth, Richard Farrell
      1. Richard Farrell
    105. Leo Cornelius O'Leary
    106. John J McGee
    107. travelling salesman, piano company
      1. William H Egan
    108. Frank Sands
    109. Frank Kelly
    110. Birth, Harry C. Oliver
      1. Harry C. Oliver
    111. Rose Ann McAneny
    112. Birth, Mary Callan
      1. Mary Callan
    113. Mildred Emfield
    114. Marriage, Family of Peter Ruppe and Louise Schager
      1. Louise Schager
      2. Peter Ruppe
    115. Edward "Ned" Rodgers
    116. Richard Farrell
    117. 1910 Edward Rodgers household
      1. John Edward McCracken
      2. Edward Andrew Anderson
      3. John J McGee
      4. Bartley "Barney" Carr
      5. Margaret Rodgers
      6. Helen M. Cushing
      7. Grace Lucille Rodgers
      8. Frances Coletta Rodgers
      9. Anna May Cushing
      10. Alice Cushing
      11. Anna May Rodgers
      12. Edward "Ned" Rodgers
      13. William J Rodgers
      14. Ann Cunningham
    118. Ann Cunningham
    119. James P Sands
    120. Birth, Rose Sloan
      1. Rose Sloan
    121. 4025 East 89th St
      1. Edward "Ned" Rodgers
    122. Vaclav Cipra
    123. Birth, Gertrude Palecek
      1. Gertrude Palecek
    124. Birth, Bernice Comyns
      1. Bernice Comyns
    125. Peter Ruppe
    126. Marriage, Family of William Griffin?Griffith and Katherine Howard
      1. Katherine Howard
      2. William Griffin?Griffith
    127. James Sands
    128. Selina McVeigh
    129. 1910 Bernard Kelly household
      1. Selina McVeigh
      2. Bernard Kelly
    130. seaman, USS Flusser, US Navy
      1. Bernard "Barney" McAneny
    131. Margaret O'Rourke
    132. 1910 Michael J O'Rourke household
      1. Alice V O'Rourke
      2. Loretta M O'Rourke
      3. Michael O'Rourke
      4. Mary McNally
      5. Michael J O'Rourke
    133. Bernard Kelly
    134. Marriage, Family of Frank Cipra and Annie Tajek
      1. Annie Tajek
      2. Frank Cipra
    135. William Newell
    136. 9321 Benham Rd
      1. Kathryn McAneny
      2. James McAneny
      3. Mary McAneny
      4. Rose Ann McAneny
      5. Catherine Rodgers
      6. Patrick McAneny
    137. Birth, Harriet Allen
      1. Harriet Allen
    138. Immigration, Joseph Andrew Whalen
      1. Joseph Andrew Whalen
    139. retired, living on own income
      1. Edward "Ned" Rodgers
    140. Helen F Newell
    141. Birth, M. Catherine Newell
      1. M. Catherine Newell
    142. Birth, Charles Wolzien?Walzien
      1. Charles Wolzien?Walzien
    143. Louise Boldt
    144. Birth, Frederick Lockhart
      1. Frederick Lockhart
    145. Mary Louise Hildebrand
    146. Edward Andrew Anderson
    147. Ellen Boland
    148. Nano O'Connor
    149. Dennis Francis O'Leary
    150. Birth, Raymond Emfield
      1. Raymond Emfield
    151. 1910 Edward Kelly household
      1. Edward Kelly
      2. William H Egan
      3. Ellen Boland
      4. Frank Kelly
    152. Margaret Drummond
    153. Immigration, Mary Kozak
      1. Mary Kozak
    154. Edward Kelly
    155. Anna May Cushing
    156. Michael J O'Rourke
    157. Dennis Charles O'Leary
    158. time keeper in a wire mill
      1. John Edward McCracken
    159. John Sands
    160. Louise Schager
    161. Hugh Quinn
    162. Joseph Patrick Hogan
    163. Mary C. O'Rourke
    164. Marriage, Family of William Newell and Mary Ann Whalen
      1. Mary Ann Whalen
      2. William Newell
    165. William H Egan
    166. Immigration, Elisa Boldt
      1. Elisa Boldt
    167. Birth, Mildred Emfield
      1. Mildred Emfield
    168. Rose Sloan
    169. Mary Winters
    170. 1910 William & Frank Boland households
      1. William J Boland
      2. Frank Charles Boland
      3. Catherine Dowd
    171. superintendent, foundry
      1. James Sands
    172. Kathryn McAneny
    173. Birth, Helen F Newell
      1. Helen F Newell
    174. Ann Ellen Sloan
    175. William J Sands
    176. Mary Quinn
    177. 3987 East 89th Street
      1. William P. O'Rourke
      2. Ann Rodgers
      3. Mary C. O'Rourke
    178. Death, Vaclav Cipra
      1. Vaclav Cipra
    179. Alice Cushing
    180. Living at 6560 Newman Ave
      1. Dennis Francis O'Leary
      2. Mary Theresa O'Leary
      3. Ann Ellen Sloan
      4. Leo Cornelius O'Leary
      5. Dennis Charles O'Leary
    181. Bridget "Delia" McKeon
    182. Mary Hogan
    183. saloon keeper
      1. Michael O'Rourke
    184. William J Rodgers
    185. Frank Cipra
    186. Birth, Mary Louise Hildebrand
      1. Mary Louise Hildebrand
    187. Martin Palecek
    188. Patrick McAneny
    189. Michael O'Rourke
    190. Birth, William Griffin?Griffith
      1. William Griffin?Griffith
    191. owns the home at 7612 Spafford free of mortgage
      1. Edward Kelly
    192. Ann O'Rourke
    193. Birth, William Griffin?Griffith
      1. William Griffin?Griffith
    194. Francis Sands
    195. Annie Tajek
    196. 1910 Frank Sands household
      1. Mary Callan
      2. Francis Sands
      3. Harriet Allen
    197. James McAneny
    198. Birth, Henry Schager
      1. Henry Schager
    199. Harry C. Oliver
    200. Catherine Sands
    201. Raymond Emfield
    202. Elisa Boldt
    203. M. Catherine Newell
    204. Charles McNally
    205. Birth, Mary Quinn
      1. Mary Quinn
    206. Anna May Rodgers
    207. John Edward McCracken
    208. 9512 Heath Ave
      1. Mary Winters
      2. James Sands
      3. Harry James Sands
      4. Leo Sands
      5. Frank Sands
      6. Raymond Sands
      7. Catherine Sands
      8. Henry Sands
    209. 1910 Dennis O'Leary household
      1. Dennis Francis O'Leary
      2. Mary Theresa O'Leary
      3. Ann Ellen Sloan
      4. Leo Cornelius O'Leary
      5. Dennis Charles O'Leary
    210. Ann Rodgers
    211. Marriage, Family of Frank Palecek and Mary Cipra
      1. Frank Palecek
      2. Mary Cipra
    212. Death, Jeanette Palecek
      1. Jeanette Palecek
    213. boiler maker, oil works
      1. Patrick McAneny
    214. Birth, James Drummond
      1. James Drummond
    215. 7612 Spafford
      1. William H Egan
      2. Ellen Boland
    216. Hugh Quinn
  28. T624, roll 1173, page 12A, 18th Ward, Cleveland, enumeration district (ED) 271
    1. Birth, Kathryn McAneny
      1. Kathryn McAneny
    2. Birth, Mary McAneny
      1. Mary McAneny
    3. Kathryn McAneny
    4. Mary McAneny
  29. Ward 4, Cleveland, ED 96, sheets 2B, 3B
    1. Saint Vincent Orphan Home
      1. Timothy O'Malley
      2. Edward John O'Malley
    2. Edward John O'Malley
    3. Timothy O'Malley
  30. Ward 3, Charleston, South Carolina, ED 22, sheet 12B
    1. 134 Church Street
      1. James Patrick Sloan
      2. Ellen Teresa Prunty
    2. Ellen Teresa Prunty
    3. James Patrick Sloan
  31. Alice Cushing, Ward 18 Cleveland, ED 269, sheet 10b
    1. 9118 Richmond
      1. Alice O'Connor
      2. Edward Cushing
      3. Stephen J Cushing
      4. Alice Cushing
      5. Thomas Cushing
      6. William Moran
    2. Alice Cushing
    3. Thomas Cushing
    4. Alice O'Connor
    5. Birth, William Moran
      1. William Moran
    6. William Moran
    7. Edward Cushing
    8. Stephen J Cushing
    9. Marriage, Family of William Moran and Alice Cushing
      1. William Moran
      2. Alice Cushing
  32. Thomas Murray, Ward 2, Cleveland, ED 73, sheet 23a
    1. Immigration, Thomas Murray
      1. Thomas Murray
    2. Birth, Thomas Murray
      1. Thomas Murray
    3. Thomas Murray
    4. Ralph Murray
    5. Mary A Heffernan
    6. Birth, Ralph Murray
      1. Ralph Murray
    7. 5416 Kidder Avenue
      1. Thomas Murray
      2. Ralph Murray
      3. Mary A Heffernan
  33. Ward 18, Cleveland, ED 269, sheet 9B, family 155
    1. Loretta Hurley
    2. Joseph Patrick Hurley
    3. Mercedes Hurley
    4. 3878 East 89th
      1. Ann Hurley
      2. Loretta Hurley
      3. Mercedes Hurley
      4. Anna Durkin
      5. Raymond Hurley
      6. Thomas Francis Hurley
      7. James B Hurley
      8. Edward John Hurley
      9. George Anthony Hurley
      10. Joseph Patrick Hurley
    5. Ann Hurley
    6. Thomas Francis Hurley
    7. James B Hurley
    8. Raymond Hurley
    9. Edward John Hurley
    10. George Anthony Hurley
    11. Anna Durkin
  34. Warrensville Township, ED 413, sheet 1A
    1. Mary Kelley
    2. cook, city infirmary
      1. Mary Kelley
  35. Butte Ward 2, Silver Bow, Montana, ED 93, sheet 8B, family 180
    1. Rose Anne Sloan
    2. Peter Doran
    3. Census, Peter Doran
      1. Peter Doran
      2. Rose Anne Sloan
  36. T624, roll 1173, page 159, 18th Ward, Cleveland
    1. Birth, Theodore Lester Guarniere
      1. Theodore Lester Guarniere
    2. Birth, Victoria Rodeno
      1. Victoria Rodeno
    3. Victoria Rodeno
    4. Theodore Lester Guarniere
  37. Ward 18, Cleveland, ED 270, sheet 1A
    1. Lila McGraw
    2. Blanche McGraw/McGrath
    3. 4021 East 89th
      1. Blanche McGraw/McGrath
      2. Lila McGraw
      3. Esther A McGraw/McGrath
      4. Anna Griffin
    4. Anna Griffin
    5. Esther A McGraw/McGrath
  38. Ward 8 Cleveland, ED 150, sheet 3B, family 65
    1. Katherine Kelley
    2. 1329 West 25th
      1. Katherine Kelley
  39. T624, roll 1251, page 155, 156, Newburgh Hamlet
    1. John Nicholas Rodeno
    2. Birth, John Nicholas Rodeno
      1. John Nicholas Rodeno
  40. William J Looby, Cleveland Ward 18, ED 284, sheet 9A
    1. William James Looby Jr
    2. on East 108th
      1. Isabelle Looby
      2. William J Looby
      3. William James Looby Jr
      4. Matilda Divis
    3. William J Looby
    4. Matilda Divis
    5. Isabelle Looby
    6. Birth, William James Looby Jr
      1. William James Looby Jr
    7. Marriage, Family of William J Looby and Matilda Divis
      1. William J Looby
      2. Matilda Divis
  41. Cleveland, Ward 1, ED 55, sheet 3A, family 53
    1. Joseph Patrick Kearns
    2. 8301 Detroit Avenue
      1. Joseph Patrick Kearns
  42. Cleveland, Ward 18, ED 278, sheet 8A, family 162
    1. 4134 East 76th
      1. Sarah
    2. Sarah
  43. T624, roll 1173, page 19A, 18th Ward, Cleveland, enumeration district (ED) 269
    1. Birth, John McGrath
      1. John McGrath
    2. Birth, Alice McGrath
      1. Alice McGrath
    3. John McGrath
    4. Alice McGrath
  44. Michael Hussey, Ward 7, Cleveland, ED 105, sheet 11a, 11b, household 238
    1. Elizabeth Leona Hussey
    2. John J Miley
    3. Edward L Hussey
    4. 2547 West 14th Place
      1. Elizabeth Leona Hussey
      2. John J Miley
      3. Edward L Hussey
      4. Bridget Lacey
      5. Michael Hussey
    5. Bridget Lacey
    6. Michael Hussey
    7. 1910 Michael Hussey household
      1. Elizabeth Leona Hussey
      2. John J Miley
      3. Edward L Hussey
      4. Bridget Lacey
      5. Michael Hussey
  45. Nicholas Guarameri, Cleveland Ward 18, (ED) 276, sheet 6B, family 122
    1. 8861 Broadway
      1. Nicholas Charles Guarnieri
      2. Nicholas J. Guarnieri
      3. Theodore Lester Guarniere
      4. Victoria Rodeno
    2. Victoria Rodeno
    3. Nicholas J. Guarnieri
    4. Nicholas Charles Guarnieri
    5. Theodore Lester Guarniere
  46. Ward 21, Cleveland ED 315, sheet 9B, family 154
    1. 7700 Carnegie Avenue
      1. Rose Ann McEvoy
    2. Rose Ann McEvoy
  47. Cleveland Ward 18, ED 269, sheet 11B, family 198
    1. Elizabeth E O'Rourke
    2. James O'Rourke
    3. Mary C Keyes
    4. 9117 Cannon
      1. Elizabeth E O'Rourke
      2. James O'Rourke
      3. Mary C Keyes
  48. T624, roll 1173, roll 12A, 18th Ward, Cleveland, enumeration district (ED) 271
    1. Rose Ann McAneny
    2. Birth, Rose Ann McAneny
      1. Rose Ann McAneny
  49. Newburgh, Ohio, ED 27, sheet 8A, family 132
    1. Catherine O'Malley
    2. orphanage
      1. Catherine O'Malley
  50. Ward 25, Buffalo, ED 237, sheet 21A, family 289
    1. 47-9 Seneca
      1. Michael Hurley
    2. Michael Hurley
  51. T624, roll 1173, page 78, 18th Ward, Cleveland
    1. Ann Gallagher
    2. Birth, Ann Gallagher
      1. Ann Gallagher
  52. T624, roll 1165, page 198, So. Newburgh Township
    1. Birth, Beatrice Gardella
      1. Beatrice Gardella
    2. Beatrice Gardella
    3. Birth, Eugene Gardella
      1. Eugene Gardella
    4. Eugene Gardella
    1. 4216 East 98th
      1. Francis Joseph McKeon
    2. Francis Joseph McKeon
  53. Brooklyn, ED 52, sheet 14B, family 291
    1. John James Sloan
    2. Mary Ann Sloan
    3. Alicia Sloan
    4. 38 Atlantic Avenue
      1. Alicia Sloan
      2. Mary Ann Sloan
      3. John James Sloan
  54. Buffalo NY Ward 5, ED 42, sheet 8A, family 188
    1. Barney/Bartley Burke
    2. Birth, Barney/Bartley Burke
      1. Barney/Bartley Burke
    3. 228 Pine Street
      1. Mary
      2. Barney/Bartley Burke
    4. Mary
  55. Ward 6, Youngstown, ED 141, sheet 16B, family 321
    1. Mary Elizabeth "Bessie" Perdew
    2. at 816 Delaware
      1. Michael Downs
      2. Mary Elizabeth "Bessie" Perdew
    3. Marriage, Family of Michael Downs and Mary Elizabeth "Bessie" Perdew
      1. Mary Elizabeth "Bessie" Perdew
      2. Michael Downs
    4. Michael Downs
  56. Edward Gawn, Ward 16, Cuyahoga Township, Cuyahoga County, Ohio, ED 237, sheet 6B
    1. Edward Heraty Gaughan
    2. at 3321 Broadway
      1. Edward Heraty Gaughan
  57. Lawrence P Looby, Ward 18 Cleveland, ED 277, sheet 6B
    1. May Looby
    2. Lawrence P Looby
    3. Ella Looby
    4. 4111 East 81st SE
      1. Ella Looby
      2. Frances Looby
      3. May Looby
      4. Lawrence P Looby
    5. Frances Looby
  58. Ward 8, Cleveland, ED 152, sheet 10A, family 203
    1. 3100 Detroit Avenue
      1. Mary Durkin
      2. Peter Durkin
      3. Edward Durkin
      4. Mary English
    2. Mary English
    3. Marriage, Family of Peter Durkin and Mary English
      1. Peter Durkin
      2. Mary English
    4. Peter Durkin
    5. Edward Durkin
    6. Mary Durkin
  59. Cleveland, Ohio, ED 119, sheet 18A, family 333
    1. William R. Hussey
    2. 4134 Poe Avenue
      1. Michael J. Hussey
      2. William R. Hussey
      3. James T. Hussey
      4. John V. Hussey
      5. Edward Leo Hussey
      6. Alicia O'Rourke
    3. Birth, John V. Hussey
      1. John V. Hussey
    4. John V. Hussey
    5. James T. Hussey
    6. Michael J. Hussey
    7. Birth, James T. Hussey
      1. James T. Hussey
    8. Edward Leo Hussey
    9. Birth, William R. Hussey
      1. William R. Hussey
    10. Alicia O'Rourke
  60. Lakewood, Ohio, ED 34, sheet 6B, family 132
    1. 1273 Matthews Avenue
      1. Patrick Francis Quinn
    2. Patrick Francis Quinn
  61. Lucy McKeon, Ward 11, Cleveland, ED 185, sheet 19B, supplemental
    1. Birth, Helen Louise McKeon
      1. Helen Louise McKeon
    2. Daniel McKeon
    3. 1517 East 45th
      1. Helen Louise McKeon
      2. Lucy Brennan
      3. Daniel McKeon
      4. William Clyde McKeon
    4. William Clyde McKeon
    5. Helen Louise McKeon
    6. Lucy Brennan
  62. Ward 10, Cleveland, ED 177, sheet 5A, family 81
    1. Mary "Mae" Parle
    2. Owen Britton
    3. Rose Parle
    4. 2217 East 19th
      1. Owen Britton
      2. Rose Parle
      3. Mary "Mae" Parle
  63. Cleveland, ED 382, sheet 5B, family 102
    1. Katherine Giblin
    2. 1906 East 82nd Street
      1. Katherine Giblin
  64. Ellen Cunningham, Ward 18, Cuyahoga, Ohio, ED 282, sheets 4A and 4B
    1. Joseph Cunningham
    2. Rose G Cunningham
    3. Ellen T McKeon
    4. Helen Cunningham
    5. William A Cunningham
    6. at 4215 East 96th
      1. Rose G Cunningham
      2. Helen Cunningham
      3. Mary Cunningham
      4. Ellen T McKeon
      5. Joseph Cunningham
      6. William A Cunningham
    7. Mary Cunningham
  65. 23rd Ward, Cleveland, Series T624, Roll 1174, page 255, 256
    1. Jennie Rosasco
    2. Mary Guarnieri
    3. Helen Rosasco
    4. Vera Rosasco
    5. Florence Rosasco
    6. Bartolomeo Rosasco
    7. Humberto Rosasco
    8. 5451 Homer Ave?
      1. Helen Rosasco
      2. Vera Rosasco
      3. Florence Rosasco
      4. Victoria Rosasco
      5. Jennie Rosasco
      6. Bartolomeo Rosasco
      7. Humberto Rosasco
      8. Mary Guarnieri
    9. Victoria Rosasco
  66. Bridget Kerney, Fred Orschak, Ward 12, Cleveland, ED 195, sheets 2B and 3A
    1. Birth, Henrietta R Orschak
      1. Henrietta R Orschak
    2. Henrietta R Orschak
    3. Birth, Bridget McGowan
      1. Bridget McGowan
    4. Sarah A Kearney
    5. Fred William Orschak
    6. Bridget McGowan
    7. Margaret Isabel Kearney
    8. 1910 Orschak & Kearney households
      1. Henrietta R Orschak
      2. Sarah A Kearney
      3. Bridget McGowan
      4. Fred William Orschak
      5. Margaret Isabel Kearney
    9. 2738 Cedar Avenue
      1. Henrietta R Orschak
      2. Fred William Orschak
      3. Margaret Isabel Kearney
    10. 2734 Cedar Avenue
      1. Sarah A Kearney
      2. Bridget McGowan
  67. Ward 18 Cleveland, Page: 19A; Enumeration District: 0274
    1. 9504 Meech Avenue
      1. Daniel Hurley
      2. Thomas J Broderick
      3. Emmett Hurley
      4. Mary A Hurley
    2. Thomas J Broderick
    3. Emmett Hurley
    4. Mary A Hurley
    5. Daniel Hurley
  68. Cleveland Ward 12, ED 189, sheet 7B, family 167
    1. Edward F Feran
    2. 1585 East 30th
      1. Edward F Feran
      2. Lillie Wallace
    3. Lillie Wallace
  69. Patrick Finnerty, Scranton Ward 20, Roll: T624_1360; Page: 20B; Enumeration District: 0133
    1. 511 Ripple St
      1. Patrick Finnerty
      2. Anne Feeney
    2. Anne Feeney
    3. Patrick Finnerty
  70. Edward Orchak, Cleveland Ward 25, Cuyahoga, Ohio; Roll: T624_1176; Page: 9A & 9B; ED 0376
    1. Edward Orschak
    2. Rena Fassnacht
    3. at 8705 Kenmore Avenue
      1. Edward Orschak
      2. Rena Fassnacht
  71. Richard Farrel, Cleveland, Ward 24 ED 353, sheet 20, supplemental list
    1. William Clyde McKeon
    2. Sarah Brennan
    3. 1030 East 78th
      1. Richard Farrell
      2. William Clyde McKeon
      3. Sarah Brennan
    4. Richard Farrell
    5. Naturalization, Richard Farrell
      1. Richard Farrell
  72. Precinct 1, Springfield, ED 73, sheet 1A, family 7
    1. Sarah E Channing
    2. Census, Sarah E Channing
      1. Sarah E Channing
      2. William Henry Channing
      3. John W Channing
      4. Elizabeth Keefer
    3. John W Channing
    4. William Henry Channing
    5. Urbanus "Vance" Perdew
    6. Elizabeth Keefer
    7. Death, Urbanus "Vance" Perdew
      1. Urbanus "Vance" Perdew
    8. Marriage, Family of William Henry Channing and Elizabeth Keefer
      1. Elizabeth Keefer
      2. William Henry Channing
  73. T624, roll 1173, page 78, 18th Ward,Cleveland, enumeration district 270, sheet 1A
    1. Mary Grace McGraw
    2. Death, Mary Grace McGraw
      1. Mary Grace McGraw
  74. Cleveland, Ward 18, ED 274, sheet 12A, family 211
    1. Ella F Keyes
    2. Agnes Keyes
    3. Mary Nugent
    4. Thomas Keyes
    5. 9801 Nelson Avenue
      1. Elizabeth Keyes
      2. Ella F Keyes
      3. Agnes Keyes
      4. Margaret Theresa Keyes
      5. Mary Nugent
      6. Thomas Keyes
      7. Henry Reifke
    6. Henry Reifke
    7. Margaret Theresa Keyes
    8. Elizabeth Keyes
  75. Matt Sloan, Ward 18, Cleveland, ED 277, Sheet 3A
    1. Lucy T Rodgers
    2. 4073 East 78th St
      1. Matthew Sloan
      2. Susan Ellen Sloan
      3. Lucy T Rodgers
    3. Matthew Sloan
    4. Susan Ellen Sloan
  76. T624, roll 1173, page 12A, 18th Ward, Cleveland, enumeration district (ED) 271.
    1. Birth, James McAneny
      1. James McAneny
    2. James McAneny
  77. Michael Finnerty, Ward 18, Cleveland, ED 274, sheet 13A
    1. Birth, Helen "Nellie" Kennedy
      1. Helen "Nellie" Kennedy
    2. Birth, Dorothy Finnerty
      1. Dorothy Finnerty
    3. John P "Ike" Finnerty
    4. Dorothy Finnerty
    5. Marriage, Family of Michael Joseph Finnerty and Helen "Nellie" Kennedy
      1. Helen "Nellie" Kennedy
      2. Michael Joseph Finnerty
    6. Helen "Nellie" Kennedy
    7. Mary Finnerty
    8. Immigration, Michael Joseph Finnerty
      1. Michael Joseph Finnerty
    9. Michael Joseph Finnerty
    10. Michael Joseph Finnerty
    11. Birth, Edward Kennedy
      1. Edward Kennedy
    12. Edward Kennedy
    13. at 9423 Meech Ave
      1. Edward Kennedy
      2. Mary Finnerty
      3. Michael Joseph Finnerty
      4. Michael Joseph Finnerty
      5. John P "Ike" Finnerty
      6. Dorothy Finnerty
      7. Helen "Nellie" Kennedy
  78. John O'Rourke, Ward 2, Bellingham WA, Roll: T624_1673; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 0325;
    1. Birth, Aileen Catherine O'Rourke
      1. Aileen Catherine O'Rourke
    2. at 2738 Humboldt St
      1. John O'Rourke
      2. Mary Agnes O'Rourke
      3. Wilfred Hugh O'Rourke
      4. Aileen Catherine O'Rourke
      5. James F O'Rourke
      6. John A O'Rourke
      7. Mary Rogers
    3. Wilfred Hugh O'Rourke
    4. James F O'Rourke
    5. John A O'Rourke
    6. Aileen Catherine O'Rourke
    7. John O'Rourke
    8. Mary Rogers
    9. Mary Agnes O'Rourke
  79. Cleveland, ED 367, sheet 12B, family 32
    1. at 1450 East 91st
      1. Ann O'Rourke
      2. John O'Rourke
      3. James Henry O'Rourke
      4. William Francis O'Rourke
      5. John O'Rourke
    2. Ann O'Rourke
    3. William Francis O'Rourke
    4. James Henry O'Rourke
    5. John O'Rourke
    6. John O'Rourke
  80. Arthur Cunningham, Cleveland Ward 18, ED 274, sheet 11A, family 191
    1. John W Cunningham
    2. Arthur Cunningham
    3. Mary Murnane
    4. Francis J Cunningham
    5. Census, John W Cunningham
      1. Arthur Cunningham
      2. Mary Murnane
      3. Francis J Cunningham
      4. Mary Louise Cunningham
      5. John W Cunningham
    6. Birth, John W Cunningham
      1. John W Cunningham
    7. Mary Louise Cunningham
  81. Cleveland Ward 19, ED 87, precinct H sheet 8A, family 155
    1. Immigration, Elizabeth "Bessie" O'Rourke
      1. Elizabeth "Bessie" O'Rourke
    2. Elizabeth "Bessie" O'Rourke
    3. Census, Elizabeth "Bessie" O'Rourke
      1. Elizabeth "Bessie" O'Rourke
  82. (ED) ED 413, sheet 4B
    1. City Infirmary
      1. James O'Rourke
    2. James O'Rourke
  83. Leo C Cunningham, St Ferdinand Township, St Louis, Missouri, ED 128, sheet 23A
    1. Leo C Cunningham
    2. Census, Leo C Cunningham
      1. Leo C Cunningham
  84. Ward 18, Cleveland, (ED) ED 269, sheet 10B, family 180
    1. Sarah H Farron
    2. Leo Farron
    3. Michael Farron
    4. Immigration, Michael Farron
      1. Michael Farron
    5. Immigration, Catherine Farron
      1. Catherine Farron
    6. Sadie L Farron
    7. 3969 East 89th
      1. Sadie L Farron
      2. Catherine Farron
      3. Michael Farron
      4. Leo Farron
      5. William Patrick Farron
      6. Joseph G Farron
      7. Sarah H Farron
    8. Catherine Farron
    9. William Patrick Farron
    10. Joseph G Farron
  85. James McGuire, Cleveland, Ward 18, ED 274, sheet 7A
    1. Margaret Brennan
    2. Margaret McGuire
    3. Thomas McGuire
    4. Naturalization, James McGuire
      1. James McGuire
    5. Sarah McGuire
    6. 3833 East 91st
      1. Margaret McGuire
      2. Sarah McGuire
      3. James McGuire
      4. Earnest McGuire
      5. Thomas McGuire
      6. Margaret Brennan
    7. James McGuire
    8. Earnest McGuire
  86. John Morrison, Whiteson, Yamhill County, Oregon, Page 1B, ED 0285
    1. Rose Rogers
    2. Census, John Morrison
      1. John Morrison
      2. Mary Catherine Cecilia O'Rourke
      3. Rose Rogers
    3. Birth, John Morrison
      1. John Morrison
    4. Mary Catherine Cecilia O'Rourke
    5. John Morrison
  87. T624, roll 1173, page 78, 18th Ward, enumeration district (ED) 270, sheet 1A
    1. Birth, Mary Gallagher
      1. Mary Gallagher
    2. Mary Gallagher