1920 United States Census

Author National Archives and Records Administration
Abbreviation 1920 US Census

Narrative

Censuses are available at ancestry.com, familysearch.org, HeritageQuestOnline.com, etc.

Narrative

Censuses are available at ancestry.com, familysearch.org, HeritageQuestOnline.com, etc.

References

  1. William C Elwell, Ward 15, Cleveland, ED 303, sheet 9B
    1. Birth, Robert J Elwell
      1. Robert J Elwell
    2. 8004 Force Avenue
      1. William Clarence Elwell
      2. Kathryn M Elwell
      3. Eugene A Elwell
      4. Robert J Elwell
      5. Mary Egan
    3. Kathryn M Elwell
    4. Eugene A Elwell
    5. Mary Egan
    6. Robert J Elwell
    7. William Clarence Elwell
  2. Edward Gau, Cleveland Ward 15, Cuyahoga, Ohio; Roll: T625_1367; Page: 21A; Enumeration District: 303
    1. Immigration, Sarah Agnes Kelly
      1. Sarah Agnes Kelly
    2. at 7818 Vineyard Avenue
      1. Mildred Anna Gaughan
      2. Geraldine Gaughan
      3. Edward Heraty Gaughan
      4. Henry John Gaughan
      5. Sarah Agnes Kelly
    3. Henry John Gaughan
    4. Mildred Anna Gaughan
    5. Birth, Henry John Gaughan
      1. Henry John Gaughan
    6. Birth, Geraldine Gaughan
      1. Geraldine Gaughan
    7. Geraldine Gaughan
    8. Edward Heraty Gaughan
    9. Sarah Agnes Kelly
  3. Clyde McKoon, Ward 22, ED 634, sheet 3B
    1. at 6910 Lawnview Avenue
      1. William Clyde McKeon
      2. Elizabeth Bushalsky
    2. Elizabeth Bushalsky
    3. William Clyde McKeon
  4. Ward 15, Cleveland, ED 303, sheet 12A, line 1, family 292
    1. Thomas Gibbons
    2. 7801 Maryland Avenue
      1. Thomas Gibbons
  5. Cleveland, ED 396, sheet 5B, line 97, family 119
    1. Selina Sloan
    2. Mary T "Minnie" O'Rourke
    3. 1700 East 82nd
      1. Selina O'Rourke
      2. Margaret O'Rourke
      3. Mary T "Minnie" O'Rourke
      4. Henry O'Rourke
      5. William T O'Rourke
      6. Selina Sloan
    4. Henry O'Rourke
    5. Margaret O'Rourke
    6. Selina O'Rourke
    7. William T O'Rourke
  6. Hussey, Mary, Cleveland, Ward 11, Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 201, line 9
    1. Mary "Sister Cornelia" Hussey C.S.A
    2. Charity Hospital
      1. Mary "Sister Cornelia" Hussey C.S.A
  7. ED 528, sheet 7B, line 93, family 130
    1. Mary Ann Sloan
    2. 1157 40th Street
      1. Alicia Sloan
      2. Mary Ann Sloan
      3. John James Sloan
    3. John James Sloan
    4. Alicia Sloan
  8. Ward 18, Cleveland, ED 369, sheet 1A, line 22, family 55
    1. John Sloan
    2. 2190 East 74th
      1. John Sloan
      2. Bridget Sloan
    3. Naturalization, John Sloan
      1. John Sloan
    4. Immigration, John Sloan
      1. John Sloan
    5. Immigration, Bridget Sloan
      1. Bridget Sloan
    6. Bridget Sloan
  9. Ward 2, Buffalo NY, ED 28, sheet 21A, line 7, family 289
    1. 180 South Division
      1. Michael Hurley
    2. Michael Hurley
  10. Ward 15, Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., Ohio, Series T625, Roll 1367, Page 97, ED 293, Sheet 3A
    1. Coletta F Rodgers
    2. 1920 Robert Carroll household
      1. Evelyn Carroll
      2. William Dudley Anderson
      3. Sarah Jacobs
    3. Elizabeth "Bessie" O'Rourke
    4. Mary Theresa O'Leary
    5. 1920 Barney McAneny census
      1. Bernard "Barney" McAneny
    6. Cornelius Keating
    7. Anna May Cushing
    8. Margaret O'Rourke
    9. 1875 E 66th
      1. Bernard "Barney" McAneny
    10. Helen M. Cushing
    11. Blanche McGraw/McGrath
    12. Birth, Sarah Jacobs
      1. Sarah Jacobs
    13. Evelyn Carroll
    14. Birth, Anna Griffin
      1. Anna Griffin
    15. typist, office
      1. Anna May Cushing
    16. Ann Ellen Sloan
    17. Sarah Jacobs
    18. John P "Jay" Anderson
    19. Birth, Evelyn Carroll
      1. Evelyn Carroll
    20. William Dudley Anderson
    21. Matthew Anthony Sloan
    22. Daniel Fearon
    23. Margaret Rodgers
    24. Olive Hubler
    25. William J McNally
    26. Thomas Flood
    27. Immigration, Sarah Jacobs
      1. Sarah Jacobs
    28. Edward A. Anderson
    29. 1452 E 90th, Charles McNally household
      1. Margaret S McNally
      2. Margaret O'Rourke
      3. William J McNally
      4. Charles McNally
      5. Elizabeth "Bessie" O'Rourke
      6. Francis McNally
    30. Charles McNally
    31. Anna Griffin
    32. 231 East Garfield Blvd
      1. Evelyn Carroll
      2. William Dudley Anderson
      3. Sarah Jacobs
    33. stenographer, office
      1. Grace Lucille Rodgers
    34. Lucy Sloan
    35. Rita Anderson
    36. Bernard "Barney" McAneny
    37. Francis McNally
    38. Christina O'Rourke
    39. Edward Andrew Anderson
    40. Margaret S McNally
    41. Dennis Stackhouse
    42. 1920 John O'Connor household
      1. Daniel Fearon
    43. Lucy T Rodgers
    44. Anna Marie Sloan
    45. Birth, Elizabeth "Bessie" O'Rourke
      1. Elizabeth "Bessie" O'Rourke
    46. Ann Cunningham
    47. millwright, chemical company
      1. Edward Andrew Anderson
    48. 1920 Edward Anderson household
      1. Edward Andrew Anderson
      2. Mary Anderson
      3. Edward A. Anderson
      4. Olive Hubler
      5. John P "Jay" Anderson
      6. Rita Anderson
    49. 2232 W. 11th
      1. Edward Andrew Anderson
      2. Mary Anderson
      3. Edward A. Anderson
      4. Olive Hubler
      5. John P "Jay" Anderson
      6. Rita Anderson
    50. Susan Ellen Sloan
    51. 1920 Thomas Flood household
      1. Thomas Flood
      2. Christina O'Rourke
    52. 4025 East 89th St
      1. Anna May Cushing
    53. 1920 Dennis O'Leary household
      1. Ann Ellen Sloan
      2. Mary Theresa O'Leary
      3. Dennis Stackhouse
      4. Dennis Francis O'Leary
    54. Mary Anderson
    55. Dennis Francis O'Leary
    56. Selina McVeigh
    57. Death, Bernard Kelly
      1. Bernard Kelly
    58. Bernard Kelly
    59. Grace Lucille Rodgers
    60. Alice Cushing
    61. 4025 East 89th
      1. Cornelius Keating
      2. Blanche McGraw/McGrath
      3. Anna May Cushing
      4. Helen M. Cushing
      5. Alice Cushing
      6. Margaret Rodgers
      7. Anna Griffin
      8. Ann Cunningham
      9. Matthew Anthony Sloan
      10. Grace Lucille Rodgers
      11. Anna Marie Sloan
      12. Susan Ellen Sloan
      13. Coletta F Rodgers
      14. Lucy Sloan
      15. Lucy T Rodgers
    62. 1920 Celia Kelly household
      1. Selina McVeigh
  11. William Lueby, 38, Ward 15, Cleveland, ED 305, sheet 20A
    1. 4080 East 108th
      1. Marie E Looby
      2. Marcella Looby
      3. Jane Looby
      4. Isabelle Looby
      5. Veronica Looby
      6. William J Looby
      7. Matilda Divis
    2. Marie E Looby
    3. William J Looby
    4. Marcella Looby
    5. Matilda Divis
    6. Jane Looby
    7. Isabelle Looby
    8. Veronica Looby
    9. Birth, Isabelle Looby
      1. Isabelle Looby
  12. Columbus, OH,ED 89, sheet 7B, line 53, family 188
    1. Thomas Stephen Jones
    2. 1251 Oak Street
      1. Thomas Stephen Jones
  13. Thomas McGuire, Ward 15, Cleveland, ED 292, Sheet 6b
    1. 7618 Dercum Road
      1. Thomas McGuire
      2. Sarah McGuire
      3. Margaret McGuire
      4. Margaret McElhenney
    2. Thomas McGuire
    3. Margaret McElhenney
    4. Margaret McGuire
    5. Sarah McGuire
  14. Cleveland, Ward 15, ED 294, sheet 9B, line 93
    1. Mary C Keyes
    2. Elizabeth E O'Rourke
    3. 10009 Harvard
      1. Marie C. O'Rourke
      2. Elizabeth E O'Rourke
      3. James O'Rourke
      4. Gilbert James O'Rourke
      5. Mary C Keyes
    4. Gilbert James O'Rourke
    5. James O'Rourke
    6. Marie C. O'Rourke
  15. Lockport NY, ED 77, sheet 13B, line 75, family 281
    1. Maria Whalen
    2. Martin Fenton "Finn" Whalen
    3. 200 Jackson St
      1. James Ralph Whalen
      2. Martin Fenton "Finn" Whalen
      3. Jane Whalen
      4. Maria Whalen
    4. Jane Whalen
    5. James Ralph Whalen
  16. Mary McKeon, Cleveland Ward 17, ED 347, Sheet 1A
    1. Census, Mary McKeon
      1. Mary McKeon
    2. Mary McKeon
  17. Columbus, OH, ED 279, sheet 9A, line 21
    1. Harland Edward Jones
    2. 86 East Lakeview Avenue
      1. Marietta Boswell
      2. Harland Edward Jones
      3. Thomas Stephen Jones
      4. Raymond Llewellyn Jones
    3. Thomas Stephen Jones
    4. Marietta Boswell
    5. Raymond Llewellyn Jones
  18. Ward 15, Cleveland, ED 297, sheet 3B, line 60, family 61
    1. Bridget McCartan
    2. 8801 Walker Avenue
      1. Bridget McCartan
      2. Mary McCartan
    3. Mary McCartan
    4. Birth, Mary McCartan
      1. Mary McCartan
    5. Immigration, Mary McCartan
      1. Mary McCartan
  19. Hugh Donahue, Ward 15, Cuyahoga, Ohio; Roll: T625_1367; Page: 18B; ED 298
    1. Beatrice C Orschak
    2. Angela Orschak
    3. boarding at 7811 Force Ave, Donahue household
      1. Beatrice C Orschak
      2. Angela Orschak
  20. Springhill, Fayette Co, citing ED 90, sheet 9A, line 9, family 99
    1. Elizabeth Keefer
    2. Sarah E Channing
    3. William Henry Channing
    4. Census, Sarah E Channing
      1. Sarah E Channing
      2. William Henry Channing
      3. John W Channing
      4. Elizabeth Keefer
    5. John W Channing
  21. Charleston SC, ED 33, sheet 7A, line 14, family 176
    1. 315 East Bay Street
      1. James Patrick Sloan
      2. Ellen Teresa Prunty
    2. Ellen Teresa Prunty
    3. Naturalization, James Patrick Sloan
      1. James Patrick Sloan
    4. Immigration, James Patrick Sloan
      1. James Patrick Sloan
    5. James Patrick Sloan
  22. John Morrison, Precinct 15, Yamhill County, Oregon, ED 450, sheet 1A, family 13
    1. Rose Rogers
    2. John Morrison
    3. Census, John Morrison
      1. John Morrison
      2. Rose Rogers
  23. Michael McGuire, 10808 Navarre Ct
    1. Susan Sands
    2. 10808 Navarre Court
      1. Michael McGuire
      2. Susan Sands
    3. Michael McGuire
  24. Euclid, Ohio, ED 546, sheet 2A, line 39, family 29
    1. Frank Nemeth
    2. Miller Avenue
      1. Rose Nemeth
      2. Matilda Nemeth
      3. Andrew Nemeth
      4. Frank Nemeth
      5. John Nemeth
      6. Andrew Nemeth
      7. Matilda Poloski
    3. Matilda Nemeth
    4. Immigration, Rose Nemeth
      1. Rose Nemeth
    5. Immigration, Matilda Poloski
      1. Matilda Poloski
    6. John Nemeth
    7. Rose Nemeth
    8. Birth, Matilda Nemeth
      1. Matilda Nemeth
    9. Andrew Nemeth
    10. Birth, Andrew Nemeth
      1. Andrew Nemeth
    11. Immigration, Andrew Nemeth
      1. Andrew Nemeth
    12. Birth, John Nemeth
      1. John Nemeth
    13. Andrew Nemeth
    14. Matilda Poloski
  25. Alice Cushing, Ward 15, Cleveland, ED 293, sheet 10a
    1. William Cushing
    2. Mary A Cushing
    3. Michael Cushing
    4. Alice O'Connor
    5. Naturalization, Alice O'Connor
      1. Alice O'Connor
      2. Michael Cushing
    6. Birth, Frances Cushing
      1. Frances Cushing
    7. 9118 Richmond
      1. Alice O'Connor
      2. Mary A Cushing
      3. Thomas Cushing
      4. William Cushing
    8. Thomas Cushing
    9. Frances Cushing
  26. Ward 7, Connellsville, PA
    1. 150 South 8th Street
      1. Amy Ann Boor
      2. Herbert Frisbee Perdew
    2. Amy Ann Boor
    3. Herbert Frisbee Perdew
  27. Ward 15, Cleveland, ED 294, sheet 5B
    1. Andrew Donovan
    2. 9316 Richmond
      1. Andrew Donovan
  28. Cleveland, ED 191, sheet 3B, line 75, family 57
    1. William Francis O'Rourke
    2. at 1793 E 25th St, in household of Mary Hogan
      1. William Francis O'Rourke
  29. Elizabeth Bolan, Ward 20, Cleveland, ED 405, Sheet 6b
    1. Elizabeth Rose Flanigan
    2. Eugenie F Bolan
    3. 10075 Republic Court
      1. Eugenie F Bolan
      2. Margaret E Bolan
      3. Elizabeth Rose Flanigan
    4. Birth, Elizabeth Rose Flanigan
      1. Elizabeth Rose Flanigan
    5. Margaret E Bolan
    6. Birth, Eugenie F Bolan
      1. Eugenie F Bolan
    7. Birth, Margaret E Bolan
      1. Margaret E Bolan
  30. Ward 16, Cleveland, ED 318, sheet 8B, line 70, family 146
    1. John J Durkin
    2. at 9116 Prince
      1. John Durkin
      2. John J Durkin
      3. Catherine Moran
    3. John Durkin
    4. Catherine Moran
  31. Ward 15 Cleveland, ED 307, sheet 14A, line 45, family 332
    1. Mary Donovan
    2. Maurice Toohig
    3. 4139 East 119th
      1. Maurice Toohig
      2. Mary Donovan
  32. Michael Finnerty, Cleveland Ward 15, ED 294, sheet 5A
    1. Helen Finnerty
    2. Michael Joseph Finnerty
    3. Mary Finnerty
    4. Birth, Patrick J Finnerty
      1. Patrick J Finnerty
    5. Dorothy Finnerty
    6. Helen "Nellie" Kennedy
    7. John P "Ike" Finnerty
    8. Marguerite Cecelia Finnerty
    9. Patrick J Finnerty
    10. at 9423 Meech Ave
      1. Patrick J Finnerty
      2. Marguerite Cecelia Finnerty
      3. Helen Finnerty
      4. Mary Finnerty
      5. Michael Joseph Finnerty
      6. Dorothy Finnerty
      7. John P "Ike" Finnerty
      8. Helen "Nellie" Kennedy
    11. Birth, Marguerite Cecelia Finnerty
      1. Marguerite Cecelia Finnerty
    12. Birth, Helen Finnerty
      1. Helen Finnerty
  33. Cleveland Ward 10, ED 189, sheet 7B, line 93, family 144
    1. 1585 East 30th
      1. Edward F Feran
      2. Lillie Wallace
    2. Lillie Wallace
    3. Edward F Feran
  34. John Miley, Cleveland Ward 5, ED 75, sheet 3a, household 47
    1. Elizabeth Leona Hussey
    2. 2601 Vega Avenue
      1. Michael Hussey
      2. Elizabeth Leona Hussey
      3. Edward L Hussey
      4. John J Miley
    3. Naturalization, Michael Hussey
      1. Michael Hussey
    4. Michael Hussey
    5. Immigration, Michael Hussey
      1. Michael Hussey
    6. John J Miley
    7. Birth, John J Miley
      1. John J Miley
    8. Edward L Hussey
    9. 1920 John Miley household
      1. Michael Hussey
      2. Elizabeth Leona Hussey
      3. Edward L Hussey
      4. John J Miley
  35. Edward Orschak, Mentor Township, Lake, Ohio; Roll: T625_1403; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 84
    1. on Hendricks Road
      1. Edward Orschak
    2. Edward Orschak
  36. Ward 15, Cleveland, ED 305, sheet 5b, line 60
    1. Raymond Hurley
    2. James B Hurley
    3. Loretta Hurley
    4. 4156 East 110th
      1. Raymond Hurley
      2. James B Hurley
      3. Ann Hurley
      4. Mercedes Hurley
      5. Loretta Hurley
    5. Mercedes Hurley
    6. Ann Hurley
  37. Ward 22, Cleveland, ED 424, sheet 4A, line 4, family 83
    1. Elizabeth McEvoy
    2. 6902 Lexington Avenue
      1. Margaret McEvoy
      2. Elizabeth McEvoy
    3. Margaret McEvoy
  38. Ward 12 Cleveland, ED 219, sheet 2A, line 41, family 5
    1. Rose Ann McEvoy
    2. 2517 East 20th
      1. Rose Ann McEvoy
  39. Lawrence Looby, Ward 15 Cleveland, ED 297, sheet 7A
    1. Lawrence P Looby
    2. Naturalization, Lawrence P Looby
      1. Lawrence P Looby
    3. Census, May Looby
      1. May Looby
      2. Frances Looby
      3. Lawrence P Looby
    4. May Looby
    5. Frances Looby
  40. Ward 20, Cleveland, ED 400, sheet 8B, line 52, family 197
    1. Allen M Jacobs
    2. Thelma Jacobs
    3. 7609 Home Court
      1. Thelma Jacobs
      2. Allen M Jacobs
      3. Allen Vincent Jacobs
      4. Mary McEvoy
    4. Allen Vincent Jacobs
    5. Mary McEvoy
  41. Nicholas Guarniere, Cleveland Ward 15, ED 305, sheet 22A, household 533, line 30
    1. Victoria Rodeno
    2. Anthony Rodeno
    3. 4150 E 104th
      1. Anthony Rodeno
      2. Frank Rodeno
      3. Nicholas J. Guarnieri
      4. Nicholas Charles Guarnieri
      5. Theodore Lester Guarniere
      6. Victoria Rodeno
    4. Frank Rodeno
    5. Nicholas J. Guarnieri
    6. Theodore Lester Guarniere
    7. Nicholas Charles Guarnieri
  42. Cleveland, Ward 18, ED 296, sheet 5A, line 29, family 97
    1. Sarah
    2. 4134 East 76th
      1. Sarah
  43. 1920, Herman Orschak, Ward 12, Cleveland, ED 221?, sheet 6B
    1. Birth, Elizabeth Aley
      1. Elizabeth Aley
    2. Elizabeth Aley
    3. 2538 23rd Street
      1. Fred William Orschak
      2. Herman Orschak
      3. Elizabeth Aley
    4. Fred William Orschak
    5. 1920 Herman Orschak household
      1. Fred William Orschak
      2. Herman Orschak
      3. Elizabeth Aley
    6. Herman Orschak
  44. Ward 14, Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, Ohio, ED 276, Sheet 10B
    1. 3441 East 69th
      1. Wladyslaw/Walter Frank Kolasinski
      2. Mitchell Cyril Kollin
      3. Marya Wojcicki
    2. Mitchell Cyril Kollin
    3. Wladyslaw/Walter Frank Kolasinski
    4. Marya Wojcicki
  45. Ward 15, Cleveland, ED 296, sheet 17A, line 10
    1. Elizabeth Bohn
    2. Ruth Smith
    3. May Smith
    4. William Smith
    5. Birth, Ruth Smith
      1. Ruth Smith
    6. 4075 East 79th
      1. May Smith
      2. Elizabeth Bohn
      3. William Smith
      4. Ruth Smith
    7. Birth, William Smith
      1. William Smith
    8. Birth, Elizabeth Bohn
      1. Elizabeth Bohn
  46. Joseph Whalen, Ward 14, Cleveland, ED 273, sheet 5a
    1. Joseph E. Whalen
    2. William Patrick Whalen
    3. Joseph George Whalen
    4. Lillian Agnes McAneny
    5. Mary McAneny
    6. Kathryn McAneny
    7. Catherine Rodgers
    8. Rose Ann McAneny
    9. 2989 East 65th
      1. Lillian Agnes McAneny
      2. Mary McAneny
      3. Joseph George Whalen
      4. Joseph E. Whalen
      5. William Patrick Whalen
      6. Kathryn McAneny
      7. Rose Ann McAneny
      8. Catherine Rodgers
  47. James Mara, Ward 15, Cleveland, ED 297, sheet 10a
    1. Thomas Flynn
    2. James Meara
    3. 9018 Harvard
      1. John C Flynn
      2. Thomas Flynn
      3. James Meara
      4. Susan Anna Bolan
      5. John J Bolan
    4. Birth, Thomas Flynn
      1. Thomas Flynn
    5. John J Bolan
    6. Susan Anna Bolan
    7. John C Flynn
  48. Cleveland, Ward 15, ED 298, sheet 1B, line 87, family 16
    1. Catherine Keating
    2. Wilfred A Parle
    3. Immigration, Catherine Keating
      1. Catherine Keating
    4. Richard E Parle
    5. Genevieve Parle
    6. 4154 East 80th
      1. Genevieve Parle
      2. Bernadette I Parle
      3. Lillian F Parle
      4. Agnes L Parle
      5. James Parle
      6. Wilfred A Parle
      7. Richard E Parle
      8. Catherine Keating
    7. Birth, Richard E Parle
      1. Richard E Parle
    8. Bernadette I Parle
    9. James Parle
    10. Birth, Lillian F Parle
      1. Lillian F Parle
    11. Lillian F Parle
    12. Agnes L Parle
  49. Cleveland, ED 305, sheet 25A, line 14
    1. Ann O'Rourke
    2. Karl B Burgenson
    3. at 10408 Harvard Ave
      1. Karl B Burgenson
      2. Ann O'Rourke
  50. Ward 22 Cleveland, ED 427, sheet 7A, line 29, family 188
    1. 5914 Linwood Avenue
      1. John Trager
      2. Rose Parle
    2. John Trager
    3. Rose Parle
  51. William Heffernan, Ward 15, Cleveland, ED 298, sheet 20B
    1. Jennie Graham
    2. at 8204 Goodman Avenue
      1. William Heffernan
      2. Jennie Graham
    3. William Heffernan
  52. Cleveland, Ward 16, ED 334, sheet 49A, line 50, family 1157
    1. Margaret Kearns
    2. Joseph Patrick Kearns
    3. Birth, John Joseph Kearns
      1. John Joseph Kearns
    4. Anna Theresa Giblin
    5. John Joseph Kearns
    6. 9721 Dickens Avenue
      1. Margaret Kearns
      2. Mary Coletta Kearns
      3. Joseph Patrick Kearns
      4. Anna Theresa Giblin
      5. John Joseph Kearns
      6. Katherine Giblin
    7. Birth, Anna Theresa Giblin
      1. Anna Theresa Giblin
    8. Mary Coletta Kearns
    9. Katherine Giblin
    10. Immigration, Anna Theresa Giblin
      1. Anna Theresa Giblin
    11. Birth, Katherine Giblin
      1. Katherine Giblin
  53. Cleveland Ward 11, ED 196, sheet 2B, line 63, family 27
    1. Immigration, James O'Rourke
      1. James O'Rourke
    2. James O'Rourke
    3. 2173 East 14th
      1. James O'Rourke
  54. John J O'Donnell, Ward 18, Detroit, ED 558, sheet 40A
    1. John O'Donnell
    2. Nora O'Connell
    3. Census, Nora O'Connell
      1. John O'Donnell
      2. Nora O'Connell
  55. Garfield Hts, Series T625, Roll 1375, Page 46
    1. Victoria R Guarnieri
    2. Marguarite Massoni
    3. Census, Marguarite Massoni
      1. Marguarite Massoni
      2. Eunice L. Massoni
      3. Ruth Massoni
      4. Antonio Massoni
      5. Victoria R Guarnieri
    4. Eunice L. Massoni
    5. Ruth Massoni
    6. Antonio Massoni
  56. Cleveland, Ward 15, ED 308, sheet 2A
    1. Joseph G Farron
    2. Catherine Welling
    3. Immigration, Sarah H Farron
      1. Sarah H Farron
    4. Sarah Jane Welling
    5. 13124 Harvard
      1. Catherine Welling
      2. Sarah Jane Welling
      3. William M Welling
      4. George William Welling
      5. Thomas M Welling
      6. Catherine Farron
    6. George William Welling
    7. 13124 Harvard
      1. Sadie L Farron
      2. Sarah H Farron
      3. Joseph G Farron
      4. William Patrick Farron
      5. Leo Farron
    8. William M Welling
    9. Sarah H Farron
    10. William Patrick Farron
    11. Sadie L Farron
    12. Catherine Farron
    13. Leo Farron
    14. Thomas M Welling
    15. Birth, Catherine Welling
      1. Catherine Welling
  57. William Sadler, Ward 15, Cleveland, ED 294, sheet 7A
    1. Birth, Edna May Hurley
      1. Edna May Hurley
    2. Andrew Sadler
    3. Arthur Sadler
    4. Edna May Hurley
    5. Catherine Sadler
    6. Anna Heffernan
    7. Edward John Hurley
    8. George Sadler
    9. Naturalization, William Henry Sadler
      1. William Henry Sadler
    10. William Henry Sadler
    11. 9408 Cassius Avenue
      1. Catherine Sadler
      2. Edna May Hurley
      3. Bernice A Hurley
      4. William Henry Sadler
      5. Andrew Sadler
      6. Arthur Sadler
      7. George Sadler
      8. Edward John Hurley
      9. Anna Heffernan
    12. Bernice A Hurley
    13. Immigration, William Henry Sadler
      1. William Henry Sadler
  58. Springfield Township, Summit County, Ohio, ED 277, sheet 15B, line 58
    1. on Sawyer Road
      1. Morris C Rexroad
      2. Ethel Ann Jones
    2. Morris C Rexroad
    3. Ethel Ann Jones
  59. Ward 15, Cleveland, citing ED 298, sheet 20A, line 25, family 382
    1. Mary Kelley
    2. Mary McGraw
    3. Birth, William McGraw
      1. William McGraw
    4. Edward John O'Malley
    5. Katherine Kelley
    6. Birth, Rose Rita McGraw
      1. Rose Rita McGraw
    7. Timothy O'Malley
    8. William McGraw
    9. Ruth McGraw
    10. Birth, Mary Kelley
      1. Mary Kelley
    11. Catherine O'Malley
    12. 8002 Goodman Avenue
      1. Rose Rita McGraw
      2. Mary McGraw
      3. Ruth McGraw
      4. John McGraw
      5. Katherine Kelley
      6. William McGraw
      7. Catherine O'Malley
      8. Timothy O'Malley
      9. Edward John O'Malley
      10. Mary Kelley
    13. John McGraw
    14. Birth, Ruth McGraw
      1. Ruth McGraw
    15. Rose Rita McGraw
  60. Ward 3, Cleveland, ED 37, sheet 3A, line 2, family 50
    1. 7725 Colgate
      1. John Peter Tomlin
      2. Helen "Nellie" Feran
    2. John Peter Tomlin
    3. Helen "Nellie" Feran
  61. Cleveland, Ohio, ED 294, sheet 8B, line 87, family 163
    1. Elizabeth O'Rourke
    2. Patricia O'Rourke
    3. 9604 Harvard
      1. Patricia O'Rourke
      2. Elizabeth O'Rourke
      3. Lucy Ann O'Rourke
      4. Patrick Joseph O'Rourke
      5. Delia Rodgers
    4. Delia Rodgers
    5. Patrick Joseph O'Rourke
    6. Lucy Ann O'Rourke
  62. Cleveland, ED 30, sheet 10A, line 6, family 235
    1. Alicia Hussey
    2. John V. Hussey
    3. William R. Hussey
    4. Alicia O'Rourke
    5. Maurice J. Hussey
    6. 3644 Fulton Road
      1. Michael J. Hussey
      2. Alicia Hussey
      3. Mary C Hussey
      4. James T. Hussey
      5. John V. Hussey
      6. William R. Hussey
      7. Edward Leo Hussey
      8. Maurice J. Hussey
      9. Alicia O'Rourke
    7. Birth, Alicia Hussey
      1. Alicia Hussey
    8. Birth, Maurice J. Hussey
      1. Maurice J. Hussey
    9. Birth, Mary C Hussey
      1. Mary C Hussey
    10. James T. Hussey
    11. Michael J. Hussey
    12. Edward Leo Hussey
    13. Mary C Hussey
  63. Goldwood Twp, Fairview Village, Cuyahoga, Ohio; Roll: T625_1375; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 550
    1. Joseph Henry Feran
    2. Mary Rita Feran
    3. Mary A Byrnes
    4. on Ingleside Avenue
      1. Mary Rita Feran
      2. Joseph Henry Feran
      3. Mary A Byrnes
  64. Cleveland Ward 15, ED 296, sheet 15B, line 88, family 280
    1. Ann L Sloan
    2. Ellen A Sloan
    3. 7637 Finney
      1. Ann L Sloan
      2. Ellen A Sloan
      3. Catherine C Sloan
      4. Michael Sloan
      5. Edward Sloan
    4. Michael Sloan
    5. Edward Sloan
    6. Catherine C Sloan
  65. Mary Murray, Ward 4 Cleveland, ED 614, sheet 1a
    1. Birth, Teresa Murray
      1. Teresa Murray
    2. Mary A Heffernan
    3. Teresa Murray
    4. 4310 Apple Avenue
      1. Teresa Murray
      2. Mary A Heffernan
      3. Ralph Murray
    5. Ralph Murray
  66. Cleveland Ward 15, Cuyahoga, Ohio; Roll: T625_1367; Page: 12B; Enumeration District: 296
    1. Edward J. Smith
    2. 7312 Classin
      1. Edward J. Smith
  67. Cleveland, ED 420, sheet 8B, line 61, family 160
    1. James Kenneth O'Rourke
    2. James Henry O'Rourke
    3. Catherine A O'Rourke
    4. Birth, Mary A Farrell
      1. Mary A Farrell
    5. Mary A Farrell
    6. Birth, James Kenneth O'Rourke
      1. James Kenneth O'Rourke
    7. Naturalization, John O'Rourke
      1. John O'Rourke
    8. John O'Rourke
    9. Birth, Catherine A O'Rourke
      1. Catherine A O'Rourke
    10. at 1450 East 91st
      1. Catherine A O'Rourke
      2. John O'Rourke
      3. James Henry O'Rourke
      4. James Kenneth O'Rourke
      5. Mary A Farrell
  68. Joseph Klotz, Colerain Township, Belmont County, Ohio, ED 1, sheet 10A
    1. Walter T Klotz
    2. Steven J Klotz
    3. Mary Ann Kowal
    4. Ann Klotz
    5. Immigration, Joseph Klotz
      1. Joseph Klotz
    6. Frank Klotz
    7. Birth, Walter T Klotz
      1. Walter T Klotz
    8. Terese Klotz
    9. Joseph Klotz
    10. Andrew C Klotz
    11. Joseph Klotz
    12. 1920 Joseph Klotz household
      1. Ann Klotz
      2. Terese Klotz
      3. Joseph Klotz
      4. Walter T Klotz
      5. Steven J Klotz
      6. Frank Klotz
      7. Andrew C Klotz
      8. Joseph Klotz
      9. John Klotz
      10. Mary Ann Kowal
    13. John Klotz
    14. Birth, Terese Klotz
      1. Terese Klotz
    1. 4208 East 96th
      1. Francis Joseph McKeon
    2. Francis Joseph McKeon
  69. James McGuire, Ward 23, Cleveland, ED 453 Sheet 7a
    1. rooming at 1383 East 55th
      1. James McGuire
    2. James McGuire
  70. ED 711, sheet 2B, line 51, family 39
    1. Henry Peterson
    2. Ellen M Sloan
    3. Elsa Peterson
    4. Birth, Elsa Peterson
      1. Elsa Peterson
    5. Birth, Henry Peterson
      1. Henry Peterson
    6. 47 West Street
      1. Margaret Peterson
      2. Henry Peterson
      3. Elsa Peterson
      4. Ellen M Sloan
    7. Margaret Peterson
  71. Philip Raimer, Maple Heights Village, Ohio, ED 555, sheet 1A
    1. Philip Raimer
    2. on Libby Road
      1. Mary Estelle Raimer
      2. Philip Raimer
      3. Rose I Alten
    3. Rose I Alten
    4. Mary Estelle Raimer
  72. Charles Clark, Ward 25, Cleveland, ED sheet 9B
    1. Henrietta R Orschak
    2. 1374 East 115th
      1. Charles Orschak/Clark
      2. Henrietta R Orschak
      3. Mathilda Johanna Biastoch
    3. Charles Orschak/Clark
    4. Mathilda Johanna Biastoch
    5. 1920 Charles Clark household
      1. Charles Orschak/Clark
      2. Henrietta R Orschak
      3. Mathilda Johanna Biastoch
  73. Ellen Cunningham, Cleveland Ward 15, ED 295, sheet 16A
    1. Elizabeth McKeon
    2. at 4215 East 96th
      1. Rose G Cunningham
      2. Mary Cunningham
      3. Helen Cunningham
      4. Ellen T McKeon
      5. Elizabeth McKeon
    3. Rose G Cunningham
    4. Helen Cunningham
    5. Mary Cunningham
    6. Ellen T McKeon
  74. Lucy McKeon, Ward 10, Cleveland, ED 192, Sheet 3B
    1. Naturalization, Lucy Brennan
      1. Lucy Brennan
    2. Lucy Brennan
    3. 3443 Euclid Avenue
      1. Lucy Brennan
  75. Ward 18, Buffalo, ED 147, sheet 16A, line 4, family 181
    1. Sadie Burke
    2. Sarah Meade
    3. Birth, John Burke
      1. John Burke
    4. Dorothy Burke
    5. James P Burke
    6. James Burke
    7. Joseph P Burke
    8. Charles J Burke
    9. Birth, James Burke
      1. James Burke
    10. 337 East Ferry Street
      1. Dorothy Burke
      2. Sadie Burke
      3. James P Burke
      4. James Burke
      5. Joseph P Burke
      6. Charles J Burke
      7. John Burke
      8. Sarah Meade
    11. Birth, James P Burke
      1. James P Burke
    12. Birth, Sadie Burke
      1. Sadie Burke
    13. Birth, Charles J Burke
      1. Charles J Burke
    14. John Burke
  76. Precinct 39, Butte, Silver Bow County, Montana, ED 221, sheet 10A, line 37, family 252
    1. 434 Platinum Street
      1. William Rodgers
    2. William Rodgers
  77. Columbia, Richland County, SC
    1. 1525 Gervais St
      1. Cecil Dawson Wilson
      2. Lexina Jane Hadley
    2. Lexina Jane Hadley
    3. Cecil Dawson Wilson
  78. Ward 15, Cleveland, Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 294
    1. Emmett Hurley
    2. 9318 Richmond
      1. Thomas J Broderick
      2. Emmett Hurley
      3. Mary A Hurley
    3. Thomas J Broderick
    4. Mary A Hurley