1900 United States Census

References

  1. James Carrigan, Ward 2, (East) Boston, ED 1176, Sheet 10B, family 215
    1. Naturalization, James Carrigan
      1. James Carrigan (Primary)
    2. James Carrigan
    3. 10 Bremen St
      1. James Carrigan (Primary)
      2. Jennie G. Carrigan
      3. Mary Ellen Carrigan
    4. Birth, James Carrigan
      1. James Carrigan (Primary)
    5. Immigration, James Carrigan
      1. James Carrigan (Primary)
    6. Mary Ellen Carrigan
    7. Jennie G. Carrigan
  2. Charles Haddock household, Lynn MA, ED 396, sheet 12A, family 219
    1. Immigration, Mary T Nolan
      1. Mary T Nolan (Primary)
    2. Mary T Nolan
    3. 1900 Charles Haddock household
      1. Mary T Nolan (Primary)
    4. Birth, Mary T Nolan
      1. Mary T Nolan (Primary)
  3. Bangor, ED 76, sheet 1B, family 10
    1. Ella May Clarke
    2. Lewis L. Perry
    3. Birth, Alice M. Libby
      1. Alice M. Libby (Primary)
    4. 13 Wigglesworth St
      1. Charles C Bean (Primary)
      2. Catherine A McNeil (Primary)
    5. Lizzie M. Foster
    6. Birth, Joseph Bentley North
      1. Joseph Bentley North (Primary)
    7. Birth, Josephine Thompson
      1. Josephine Thompson (Primary)
    8. Birth, Eunice Neal Page
      1. Eunice Neal Page (Primary)
    9. Birth, Alfred R. Page
      1. Alfred R. Page (Primary)
    10. Mary Donovan
    11. Bert N. Morris
    12. Birth, John F. Page
      1. John F. Page (Primary)
    13. Immigration of John North
      1. John North (Primary)
    14. 1900 John Hankard household
      1. James Hankard (Primary)
      2. Mary Hankard (Primary)
      3. Caroline Hankard (Primary)
      4. John Aloysius Hankard (Primary)
      5. William Hankard (Primary)
      6. John A Hankard (Primary)
      7. Thomas Hankard (Primary)
    15. Immigration of Clarke, Ella May
      1. Ella May Clarke (Primary)
    16. Josephine Thompson
    17. Immigration of George W. Clarke
      1. George Willard/Wellington Clarke (Primary)
    18. gauge maker
      1. Charles C Bean (Primary)
    19. Birth, Mary E. Page
      1. Mary E. Page (Primary)
    20. Patience Lovejoy
    21. Birth, Nadaline Page
      1. Nadaline Page (Primary)
    22. Birth, George A. Libby
      1. George A. Libby (Primary)
    23. Joseph Bentley North
    24. Nadaline Page
    25. Mildred G. Perry
    26. John A Hankard
    27. John Hankard
    28. Charles C Bean
    29. Joseph Allen Boyd
    30. Clarence P. Libby
    31. Mary E. Page
    32. Augustus Emery L Page
    33. Thomas Hankard
    34. Abigail Elizabeth Page
    35. Birth, Lettie L Antoine
      1. Lettie L Antoine (Primary)
    36. Birth, Ella B. Page
      1. Ella B. Page (Primary)
    37. at 99 Francis St
      1. Ella May Clarke (Primary)
      2. Clifford Gardner Boyd (Primary)
    38. Immigration of Elizabeth J. Aylward
      1. Elizabeth J. Aylward (Primary)
    39. carder, cotton mill
      1. John North (Primary)
    40. James Hankard
    41. Birth, Mary Isabella Grace
      1. Mary Isabella Grace (Primary)
    42. John F. Page
    43. Oscar Stover Page
    44. 1900 Charles V Page household
      1. Charles V. Page (Primary)
      2. Lettie L Antoine
    45. William Jerome Page
    46. Birth, William J Carey
      1. William J Carey (Primary)
    47. Eva Mae Clarke
    48. Birth, George H. Libby
      1. George H. Libby (Primary)
    49. Birth, Marjorine W. Libby
      1. Marjorine W. Libby (Primary)
    50. Birth, Mabel M. Kent
      1. Mabel M. Kent (Primary)
    51. Birth, Clarence P. Libby
      1. Clarence P. Libby (Primary)
    52. 1900 Joseph Allen Boyd household
      1. Joseph Allen Boyd (Primary)
      2. Ella May Clarke (Primary)
      3. Clifford Gardner Boyd (Primary)
    53. Marriage, Family of Lewis Perry and Susan Laura Dudley
      1. Susan Laura Dudley (Primary)
      2. Lewis Perry (Primary)
    54. Maud Rebecca "Marion" Clarke
    55. steam fitter
      1. George Willard/Wellington Clarke (Primary)
    56. 1 Broadway
      1. Maud Rebecca "Marion" Clarke (Primary)
      2. George Willard/Wellington Clarke (Primary)
      3. Eva Mae Clarke (Primary)
      4. Millicent J. Clarke (Primary)
      5. Elizabeth J. Aylward (Primary)
    57. 1900 John Hankard census
      1. John Hankard (Primary)
    58. William Hankard
    59. Birth, Viola Drew
      1. Viola Drew (Primary)
    60. 1900 Charles C Bean household
      1. Charles C Bean (Primary)
      2. Catherine A McNeil (Primary)
    61. Caroline Hankard
    62. Birth, Selina May North
      1. Selina May North (Primary)
    63. Clara B Drew
    64. at 5 Percival Place
      1. Jennie G. Carrigan (Primary)
    65. Clifford Gardner Boyd
    66. Stillman Drew
    67. Sarah E Batchelor
    68. Elizabeth J. Aylward
    69. Birth, Alden Inman
      1. Alden Inman (Primary)
    70. Ethel Page
    71. Marriage, Family of George Willard/Wellington Clarke and Elizabeth J. Aylward
      1. Elizabeth J. Aylward (Primary)
      2. George Willard/Wellington Clarke (Primary)
    72. Catherine A McNeil
    73. carpenter
      1. Joseph Allen Boyd (Primary)
    74. Mabel M. Kent
    75. Herman Oscar Frederick Heise Hankard
    76. Birth, Blanche E. Libby
      1. Blanche E. Libby (Primary)
    77. Birth, Harry James Foyer
      1. Harry James Foyer (Primary)
    78. Millicent J. Clarke
    79. Eunice Neal Page
    80. John F. Page
    81. Birth, Hazel Foyer
      1. Hazel Foyer (Primary)
    82. 84 Carrington Street
      1. John North (Primary)
    83. John North
    84. Birth, George Willard/Wellington Clarke
      1. George Willard/Wellington Clarke (Primary)
    85. Birth, Caroline Hankard
      1. Caroline Hankard (Primary)
    86. Birth, Mary Donovan
      1. Mary Donovan (Primary)
    87. Frederick Dudley Stover Page
    88. Sophia Harriet "Hattie" Dudley
    89. Sylvester Guy Drew
    90. Birth, Sophia Harriet "Hattie" Dudley
      1. Sophia Harriet "Hattie" Dudley (Primary)
    91. Birth, Clara B Drew
      1. Clara B Drew (Primary)
    92. Birth, Ella May Clarke
      1. Ella May Clarke (Primary)
    93. Blanche E. Libby
    94. George Willard/Wellington Clarke
    95. Clarence Drew
    96. George H. Libby
    97. Alfred R. Page
    98. Birth, John F. Page
      1. John F. Page (Primary)
    99. Lewis Perry
    100. 1900 Stillman Drew household
      1. Viola Drew
      2. Sylvester Guy Drew (son)
      3. Lorenzo Clark Drew (son)
      4. Lydia J Drew (daughter)
      5. Clara B Drew (daughter)
      6. Stillman M Drew (son)
      7. Stillman Drew (Head)
      8. Clarence Drew (son)
      9. Orilla J Inman (Wife)
    101. Martha Ellen Cowan
    102. 84 Carrington Street
      1. John North (Primary)
    103. Birth, Flora M. Libby
      1. Flora M. Libby (Primary)
    104. Orilla J Inman
    105. Lettie L Antoine
    106. Birth, Lewis L. Perry
      1. Lewis L. Perry (Primary)
    107. Birth, Lizzie M. Foster
      1. Lizzie M. Foster (Primary)
    108. Marjorine W. Libby
    109. Mary Hankard
    110. Harry James Foyer
    111. 104 Brooks Street, East Boston
      1. Frederick Dudley Stover Page (Primary)
      2. Oscar Stover Page (Primary)
      3. Abigail Elizabeth Page (Primary)
      4. Joseph Oscar Page (Primary)
      5. Martha Ellen Cowan (Primary)
      6. William Jerome Page (Primary)
      7. Herman Oscar Frederick Heise Hankard (Primary)
      8. Augustus Emery L Page (Primary)
    112. Alice M. Libby
    113. Sarah Louise North
    114. Birth, Clarence Drew
      1. Clarence Drew (Primary)
    115. Hazel Foyer
    116. 84 Carrington Street
      1. Sarah Louise North (Primary)
      2. Joseph Bentley North (Primary)
      3. Sarah E Batchelor (Primary)
      4. John North (Primary)
      5. Selina May North (Primary)
    117. Joseph Oscar Page
    118. Selina May North
    119. Birth, Emma Mary Page
      1. Emma Mary Page (Primary)
    120. Caroline Sidelinger/Sidelinker
    121. William J Carey
    122. Stillman M Drew
    123. Birth, Bert N. Morris
      1. Bert N. Morris (Primary)
    124. Emma Mary Page
    125. Flora M. Libby
    126. Divorce
      1. Lizzie M. Foster (Primary)
      2. Harry James Foyer (Primary)
    127. Alden Inman
    128. Jennie G. Carrigan
    129. Birth, Mildred G. Perry
      1. Mildred G. Perry (Primary)
    130. Viola Drew
    131. Lorenzo Clark Drew
    132. Birth, Caroline Sidelinger/Sidelinker
      1. Caroline Sidelinger/Sidelinker (Primary)
    133. Sarah Elizabeth Page
    134. Marriage, Family of George H. Libby and Emma Mary Page
      1. Emma Mary Page (Primary)
      2. George H. Libby (Primary)
    135. 1900 George W Clarke household
      1. Maud Rebecca "Marion" Clarke (Primary)
      2. George Willard/Wellington Clarke (Primary)
      3. Eva Mae Clarke (Primary)
      4. Millicent J. Clarke (Primary)
      5. Elizabeth J. Aylward (Primary)
    136. Residence, Joseph Bentley North
      1. Sarah Louise North (Primary)
      2. Joseph Bentley North (Primary)
    137. Birth, Ethel Page
      1. Ethel Page (Primary)
    138. Marriage, Family of Daniel Lyman Dudley and Patience Lovejoy
      1. Patience Lovejoy (Primary)
      2. Daniel Lyman Dudley (Primary)
    139. Birth, Lydia J Drew
      1. Lydia J Drew (Primary)
    140. Birth, Sarah Elizabeth Page
      1. Sarah Elizabeth Page (Primary)
    141. Charles V. Page
    142. Lydia J Drew
    143. Ella B. Page
    144. Daniel Lyman Dudley
    145. Birth, Martha Ellen Cowan
      1. Martha Ellen Cowan (Primary)
    146. Mary Isabella Grace
    147. John Aloysius Hankard
    148. Susan Laura Dudley
    149. at 99 Francis St
      1. Joseph Allen Boyd (Primary)
    150. George A. Libby
  4. Veazie, Penobscot Co., Maine, Series T623, Roll 598, Page 139, ED 123, sheet 1b
    1. 1900 Daniel J Carey household
      1. William J Carey (son)
      2. Rosanna Inman (wife)
      3. Daniel J Carey (Head)
    2. William J Carey
    3. Rosanna Inman
    4. Daniel J Carey
  5. John Fallon, Ward 17, Boston, ED 1402, sheet 2A
    1. Catherine Carrigan
    2. 5 Nawn Street
      1. John Fallon (Primary)
      2. Catherine Carrigan (Wife)
    3. John Fallon
    4. Immigration, Catherine Carrigan
      1. Catherine Carrigan (Primary)
    5. Birth, John Fallon
      1. John Fallon (Primary)
  6. Joseph Page, Bangor city Ward 7, ED 82 sheet 2B, family 40
    1. 1900 Joseph Page household
      1. Joseph Page (Primary)
      2. Abigail H. Dudley
      3. Doris Mabel Page
    2. 29 Fruit Street, Bangor
      1. Joseph Page (Primary)
      2. Abigail H. Dudley
      3. Doris Mabel Page
    3. Abigail H. Dudley
    4. Joseph Page
    5. day laborer
      1. Joseph Page (Primary)
    6. Doris Mabel Page
  7. James H Hanton, Ward 5 (Charlestown) Boston, ED 1208, sheet 5b
    1. Marion Frances Hanton
    2. James H Hanton
    3. 28 Pleasant Street
      1. James H Hanton (Primary)
      2. George J Hanton
      3. Marion Frances Hanton
      4. Elizabeth F Carrigan
    4. Elizabeth F Carrigan
    5. Birth, James H Hanton
      1. James H Hanton (Primary)
    6. George J Hanton
  8. John D Winterflood, Ward 6, Boston, ED 1219, sheet 14a, family 338, Series: T623 Roll: 677 Page: 314
    1. John David Winterflood
    2. at 2 Powers Court
      1. John David Winterflood (Primary)
  9. Mary Jenkins, 4th Ward, Boston, Suffolk Co., MA, Series T623, Roll 677, Page 131, in Charlestown Alms House
    1. Mary Donovan
    2. Charlestown Alms House
      1. Mary Donovan (Primary)
  10. Boston, 1st Ward, Series T623, Roll 675, page 35. house 262, family 394, Vol 64, Enum. Dist. 1155, Sheet 17A, Line 40ff.
    1. Augustus Emery L Page
    2. 1900 Oscar Page household
      1. Frederick Dudley Stover Page (Primary)
      2. Oscar Stover Page (Primary)
      3. Abigail Elizabeth Page (Primary)
      4. Joseph Oscar Page (Primary)
      5. Martha Ellen Cowan (Primary)
      6. William Jerome Page (Primary)
      7. Herman Oscar Frederick Heise Hankard (Primary)
      8. Augustus Emery L Page (Primary)
    3. Oscar Stover Page
    4. Abigail Elizabeth Page
    5. Frederick Dudley Stover Page
    6. William Jerome Page
    7. Martha Ellen Cowan
    8. Joseph Oscar Page
    9. Herman Oscar Frederick Heise Hankard
    10. 104 Brooks Street, East Boston
      1. Frederick Dudley Stover Page (Primary)
      2. Oscar Stover Page (Primary)
      3. Abigail Elizabeth Page (Primary)
      4. Joseph Oscar Page (Primary)
      5. Martha Ellen Cowan (Primary)
      6. William Jerome Page (Primary)
      7. Herman Oscar Frederick Heise Hankard (Primary)
      8. Augustus Emery L Page (Primary)
  11. William Brown, Ward 2, (East) Boston, ED 1180, sheet 2b
    1. 168 Marginal Street
      1. William Henry Heinz/Brown (Primary)
      2. Mary Elizabeth Brown
      3. Margaret Louise Carrigan
    2. Margaret Louise Carrigan
    3. Birth, Mary Elizabeth Brown
      1. Mary Elizabeth Brown (Primary)
    4. Birth, William Henry Heinz/Brown
      1. William Henry Heinz/Brown (Primary)
    5. Mary Elizabeth Brown
    6. William Henry Heinz/Brown
  12. William Winterflood, Ward 17, Boston, ED 1416, sheet 3a, family 48
    1. at 14 Shirlay Street
      1. William John Winterflood (Primary)
    2. William John Winterflood
  13. Daniel Donovan, Ward 3 (Charlestown) Boston, ED 1190, sheet 6a, 6b
    1. Annie M Donovan
    2. Daniel Donovan
    3. Mary Sullivan
    4. Immigration, Mary Sullivan
      1. Mary Sullivan (Primary)
    5. Naturalization, Daniel Donovan
      1. Daniel Donovan (Primary)
    6. Ellen E Donovan
    7. Birth, Annie M Donovan
      1. Annie M Donovan (Primary)
    8. at 22 Wapping
      1. Ellen E Donovan (Primary)
    9. at 85 Ferrin Street
      1. Daniel Donovan (Head)
      2. Mary Sullivan (Wife)
      3. Ellen E Donovan (daughter)
      4. Annie M Donovan (daughter)