1920 United States Census

References

  1. USS Brazos, Port Arthur, TX, sheet 1A
    1. USS Brazos
      1. Warren Albert Burr (Primary)
    2. USS Brazos
      1. Warren Albert Burr (Primary)
    3. Warren Albert Burr
  2. Charles V Page, Brewer Ward 1, Penobscot, Maine, United States; citing sheet 5B, family 136, NARA microfilm publication T625, FHL microfilm 1820645
    1. Lettie L Antoine
    2. barber
      1. Charles V. Page (Primary)
    3. 1920 Charles V Page household
      1. Charles V. Page (Primary)
      2. Lettie L Antoine
    4. 52 1/2 Chamberlain St., Brewer
      1. Charles V. Page (Primary)
      2. Lettie L Antoine
    5. Charles V. Page
  3. John H Smith, Ward 1, Boston, ED 14, sheet 9B, family 190
    1. John H. Smith
    2. Elizabeth F. Jenkins
    3. Mary Ellen Carrigan
    4. 78 Horace St
      1. John H. Smith (Primary)
      2. Jennie G. Carrigan (Wife)
      3. Mary Ellen Carrigan
      4. Elizabeth F. Jenkins
    5. Jennie G. Carrigan
  4. Boston, Ward 2, ED 41, sheet 11A, line 3, family 150
    1. John Randall Hanton
    2. Elizabeth Hanton
    3. Elizabeth F Carrigan
    4. Marion Frances Hanton
    5. 2 Jeffries Street
      1. James Ralph Hanton (son)
      2. Marion Frances Hanton (daughter)
      3. Elizabeth F Carrigan (Wife)
      4. Elizabeth Hanton (daughter)
      5. John Randall Hanton (son)
      6. Edna May Hanton (daughter)
      7. Bernadette Hanton (daughter)
      8. James H Hanton (Head)
      9. George J Hanton (son)
      10. Genevieve Hanton (daughter)
    6. Genevieve Hanton
    7. James Ralph Hanton
    8. George J Hanton
    9. James H Hanton
    10. Bernadette Hanton
    11. Edna May Hanton
  5. George Philpott, Ward 23, (Roslindale) Boston
    1. John L Philpott
    2. George L Philpott
    3. Paul I Philpott
    4. at 32 Congreve Street
      1. George L Philpott (son)
      2. Margaret Sullivan (Aunt)
      3. John L Philpott (son)
      4. Paul I Philpott (son)
      5. Ellen E Donovan (wife)
      6. George L Philpott (Head)
      7. Annie M Donovan (Sister-in-law)
    5. Immigration, Margaret Sullivan
      1. Margaret Sullivan (Primary)
    6. Birth, John L Philpott
      1. John L Philpott (Primary)
    7. Annie M Donovan
    8. Margaret Sullivan
    9. Ellen E Donovan
    10. Birth, Paul I Philpott
      1. Paul I Philpott (Primary)
    11. George L Philpott
    12. Birth, Margaret Sullivan
      1. Margaret Sullivan (Primary)
  6. Jos O Page, Brewer Ward 1, Penobscot, Maine, United States; citing sheet 6B, family 149
    1. Joseph Oscar Page
    2. 36 Chamberlain Street
      1. Joseph Oscar Page (Primary)
    3. Alice M Page
    4. laborer, pulp mill
      1. Joseph Oscar Page (Primary)
    5. 1920 Joseph O Page household
      1. Joseph Oscar Page (Primary)
      2. Alice M Page (daughter)
  7. Edward Aiken, Ward 2, Boston, ED 41, sheet 10b
    1. Mary L. Aiken
    2. 8? Jeffries Street
      1. Edward F. Aiken (Primary)
      2. Helen Catherine Aiken (Primary)
      3. Rita Aiken (Primary)
      4. George Edward Aiken (Primary)
      5. Catherine H. Jenkins (Primary)
      6. Edna E Aiken (Primary)
      7. Mary L. Aiken (Primary)
    3. Helen Catherine Aiken
    4. Rita Aiken
    5. Catherine H. Jenkins
    6. Edna E Aiken
    7. George Edward Aiken
    8. Edward F. Aiken
  8. Orono, Penobscot Co Maine
    1. William Inman
    2. Betsy Spencer
    3. 1820 William & Betsy (Spencer) Inman household
      1. William Inman (Head)
      2. Betsy Spencer (Wife)
  9. Old Town, Maine, Series T625, Roll 646, Page 213, ED 123, sheet 1b
    1. 1920 William J Carey household
      1. Sadie Cox (Wife)
      2. William J Carey (Head)
      3. Daniel J Carey (Father)
      4. William D Carey (son)
      5. Harold Carey (son)
      6. Sherman F Carey (son)
      7. Rosanna Evaline Carey (daughter)
    2. Daniel J Carey
    3. William J Carey
    4. Birth, Sherman F Carey
      1. Sherman F Carey (Primary)
    5. Birth, William D Carey
      1. William D Carey (Primary)
    6. Birth, Harold Carey
      1. Harold Carey (Primary)
    7. Rosanna Evaline Carey
    8. William D Carey
    9. Sherman F Carey
    10. Harold Carey
    11. Sadie Cox
  10. Brooklin, ED 1714, Sheet 3A, line 48
    1. onboard ship
      1. Frank Coppage (Primary)
    2. Frank Coppage
  11. Michael Kane, Nahant, MA, ED 221, sheet 7A, family 167
    1. Katherine Theresa Keane
    2. Mary T Nolan
    3. James John Keane
    4. 1920 Michael Kane household
      1. Mary T Nolan (wife)
      2. Mary E Keane (child)
      3. Michael F Keane (Head)
      4. Katherine Theresa Keane (child)
      5. James John Keane (child)
    5. Michael F Keane
    6. Mary E Keane
  12. John H Feeley household, Ward 6, (South) Boston, ED 169, Sheet 15A
    1. Mary Elizabeth Brown
    2. 43 Upton Street
      1. Charles Campbell Grant
      2. Mary Elizabeth Brown (Lodger)
      3. Warren Albert Burr
    3. Charles Campbell Grant
    4. Warren Albert Burr
  13. John F Broomfield, Ward 1, (East) Boston, ED 2, sheet 3B
    1. Margaret Lillian Brown
    2. 94 Lexington Street-Broomfield household
      1. Margaret Lillian Brown (Niece)
  14. household of Francis Scobona, Good Samaritan Home,Bangor, Ward 3, ED 62, sheet 1A, family 4
    1. Good Samaritan Home, Bangor
      1. Dorothy Louise Page (Primary)
    2. Dorothy Louise Page
    3. 1920 Dorothy L Page census information
      1. Dorothy Louise Page (Primary)