1920 United States Census

Author National Archives and Records Administration
Abbreviation 1920 US Census

Narrative

Censuses are available at ancestry.com, familysearch.org, HeritageQuestOnline.com, etc.

Narrative

Censuses are available at ancestry.com, familysearch.org, HeritageQuestOnline.com, etc.

Narrative

Censuses are available at ancestry.com, familysearch.org, HeritageQuestOnline.com, etc.

Narrative

Censuses are available at ancestry.com, familysearch.org, HeritageQuestOnline.com, etc.

Narrative

Censuses are available at ancestry.com, familysearch.org, HeritageQuestOnline.com, etc.

Narrative

Censuses are available at ancestry.com, familysearch.org, HeritageQuestOnline.com, etc.

Narrative

Censuses are available at ancestry.com, familysearch.org, HeritageQuestOnline.com, etc.

Narrative

Censuses are available at ancestry.com, familysearch.org, HeritageQuestOnline.com, etc.

Narrative

Censuses are available at ancestry.com, familysearch.org, HeritageQuestOnline.com, etc.

Narrative

Censuses are available at ancestry.com, familysearch.org, HeritageQuestOnline.com, etc.

References

  1. Ward 38 Philadelphia, ED 1344, sheet 5B, line 87, family 113
    1. John Crozier
    2. Birth, John Crozier
      1. John Crozier (Primary)
    3. 3318 Sydenham
      1. Rowland Crozier (Son)
      2. Mary Jane Boyd (Wife)
      3. Eileen Crozier (Daughter)
      4. John Crozier (Head)
    4. Birth, Eileen Crozier
      1. Eileen Crozier (Primary)
    5. Eileen Crozier
    6. Mary Jane Boyd
    7. Rowland Crozier
    8. Birth, Rowland Crozier
      1. Rowland Crozier (Primary)
  2. Chicago, ED 2103, sheet 4B, line 99, family 79
    1. Mary Coffey
    2. Hubert James Feely
    3. Patrick James Feely
    4. Katherine Elizabeth Feely
    5. Margaret Feely
    6. 929 North Lorel Avenue
      1. Patrick James Feely (Head)
      2. Margaret Feely (Daughter)
      3. Mary Coffey (Wife)
      4. Katherine Elizabeth Feely (Daughter)
      5. Hubert James Feely (Son)
  3. Fall River Ward 8, Bristol, Massachusetts, United States; citing ED 91, sheet 2B, line 90, family 45
    1. Louise Suprenant
    2. 299 Freelove Street
      1. Albert J Suprenant (Head)
      2. Louise Suprenant (Daughter)
      3. Mary V Orton (Wife)
    3. Albert J Suprenant
    4. Mary V Orton
  4. Philadelphia, ED 636, sheet 5B, line 78, family 79
    1. Elizabeth Boyd
    2. Census, Elizabeth Boyd
      1. Elizabeth Boyd (Primary)
  5. West Town, Chicago, ED 819, sheet 4B, line 69, family 131
    1. Louis La Haut
    2. 2208 Huron St
      1. Rose Cousineau (Wife)
      2. Louis La Haut (Head)
    3. Rose Cousineau
  6. Brooklyn, ED 912, sheet 2B, line 100, family 46
    1. Mary Tarsney
    2. rooming at 138 Java Street
      1. Mary Tarsney (Primary)
    3. according to 1920 census
      1. Mary Tarsney (Primary)
  7. Chicago, Ward 12, ED 680, sheet 8A, line 20
    1. Marguerite K Sullivan
    2. William Joseph Sullivan
    3. Myrtle Sullivan
    4. Della Marie Sullivan
    5. Della Rose La Haut
    6. Josephine A Sullivan
    7. Kathryn Sullivan
    8. 2609 West 15th Place
      1. William Joseph Sullivan (Head)
      2. Della Rose La Haut (Wife)
      3. Marguerite K Sullivan (Daughter)
      4. Kathryn Sullivan (Daughter)
      5. Myrtle Sullivan (Daughter)
      6. Della Marie Sullivan (Daughter)
      7. Josephine A Sullivan (Daughter)
  8. Hastings Nebraska, ED 7, sheet 7B, line 76
    1. Clarence Orton
    2. Lottie U Orton
    3. 501 Kansas Avenue
      1. Lillie Amanda Smith (Wife)
      2. Edward Orton (Head)
      3. Clarence Orton (Son)
      4. Lottie U Orton (Daughter)
    4. Edward Orton
    5. Lillie Amanda Smith
  9. Schuylkill Township, Chester County, Pennsylvania, ED 74, sheet 3B
    1. Joseph George Boyd
    2. Joseph Boyd
    3. Esther Elizabeth Boyd
    4. Florence Greeley Boyd
    5. Census, Florence Greeley Boyd
      1. Joseph George Boyd (Son)
      2. Joseph Boyd (Head)
      3. Sarah Greeley (Wife)
      4. Esther Elizabeth Boyd (Daughter)
      5. Florence Greeley Boyd (Daughter)
    6. Sarah Greeley
  10. East Orange NJ, ED 27, sheet 2B, line 82, family 44
    1. Felix Arthur Tarsney
    2. 290 Dodd St
      1. Felix Arthur Tarsney (Head)
      2. Barbara Hynes (Wife)
      3. Felix Arthur Tarsney (Son)
    3. Felix Arthur Tarsney
    4. Naturalization, Felix Arthur Tarsney
      1. Felix Arthur Tarsney (Primary)
    5. Barbara Hynes
  11. Ward 8, Fall River, ED 92, sheet 1A, line 41, family 10
    1. 284 Meridian Street
      1. Florence C Orton (Head)
      2. Estelle Louise Orton (Sister)
    2. Estelle Louise Orton
    3. Florence C Orton