1910 United States Federal Census

Publication information Original data: Thirteenth Census of the United States, 1910 (NARA microfilm publication T624, 1,178 rolls). Records of the Bureau of the Census, Record Group 29. National Archives, Washington, D.C. For details on the contents of the film numbers, visit the following NARA web page: NARA

References

  1. Ward 22 Philadelphia ED 434, sheet 6B, family 121
    1. Mary Jane Boyd
    2. Census, Mary Jane Boyd
  2. Brooklyn, Kings Co, NY, Ward 14, ED 289, sheet 15A, family 264
    1. Immigration, Catherine Anne Tarsney
    2. Birth, John Tarsney
    3. John Tarsney
    4. James Tarsney
    5. Birth, Francis J Tarsney
    6. Naturalization, James Tarsney
    7. Francis J Tarsney
    8. Catherine Anne Tarsney
    9. Mary Finn
    10. 287 Union Ave
  3. Philadelphia Ward 26, ED 701, Sheet 1A
    1. Immigration, Sarah Greeley
    2. 1820 Christian Street
    3. Sarah Greeley
    4. Joseph Boyd
  4. Ward 38 Philadelphia, ED 937, sheet 7A, family 138
    1. Immigration, Annie S Sayers
    2. Immigration, Robert Harrison Carrick
    3. Robert Harrison Carrick
    4. Birth, Annie S Sayers
    5. Charles J Carrick
    6. Birth, Charles J Carrick
    7. 3363 North Sydenham
    8. Annie S Sayers
    9. Sarah J Carrick
    10. Naturalization, Robert Harrison Carrick
    11. Birth, Sarah J Carrick
  5. Brooklyn, NY, Ward 17, ED 392, sheet 22A, family 365
    1. Barbara Hynes
    2. Felix Arthur Tarsney
    3. Felix Arthur Tarsney
    4. 40 Newell St
    5. Birth, Barbara Hynes
  6. Chicago, ED 1080, sheet 10B, family 249
    1. Hubert James Feely
    2. 1125 Wellington Avenue
    3. Mary Coffey
    4. Katherine Elizabeth Feely
    5. Patrick James Feely
    6. Margaret Feely
    7. Francis Feely
  7. Chicago, ED 684, sheet 19B, family 402
    1. Rose Cousineau
    2. Immigration, Louis La Haut
    3. 1951 West Erie Street
    4. Louis La Haut
  8. Ward 8, Fall River, ED 165, sheet 25B, family 505
    1. Estelle Louise Orton
    2. 284 Meridian Street
    3. Dwight E Orton
    4. Clarissa C Brown
    5. Mary V Orton
    6. George Edward Orton
    7. George E Orton
    8. Florence C Orton
    9. Clara M Orton
  9. Ward 40 Philadelphia, ED 1024, sheet 15B, family 254
    1. Mary Jane Carrick
    2. Robert Little
    3. Birth, Mary J Little
    4. James Little
    5. Birth, James Little
    6. Birth, Robert Little
    7. on 76th Street
    8. Mary J Little
  10. Chicago, ED 831, sheet 15A, family 259
    1. William Joseph Sullivan
    2. Birth, Myrtle Sullivan
    3. Mary Sullivan
    4. Michael Joseph Sullivan
    5. 619 Loomis Street
    6. Birth, Mary Sullivan
    7. Marguerite K Sullivan
    8. Della Rose La Haut
    9. Kathryn Sullivan
    10. Myrtle Sullivan