1860 United States Census

Narrative

Original data: 1860 U.S. census, population schedule. NARA microfilm publication M653, 1,438 rolls. Washington, D.C.: National Archives and Records Administration, n.d.

References

  1. Summerhill, Cambria, Pennsylvania; Roll: M653_1088; Page: 463
    1. 1860 Nicholas Crum household
      1. Nicholas Crum (Primary)
      2. Margaret Muhollen (Primary)
    2. Nicholas Crum
    3. Birth, Nicholas Crum
      1. Nicholas Crum (Primary)
    4. Margaret Muhollen
  2. Sarah Kiel, Wilmore Borough, Cambria, Pennsylvania, page 330, family 2503
    1. Sarah Kern
    2. Census, Sarah Kern
      1. Sarah Kern (Head)
      2. Emma Henry Kiel (Daughter)
      3. Daniel Morris Kiel (Son)
      4. Elizabeth Extine Kiel (Daughter)
      5. Celia Anthus Kiel (Daughter)
    3. Daniel Morris Kiel
    4. Celia Anthus Kiel
    5. Emma Henry Kiel
    6. Elizabeth Extine Kiel
  3. Frostburg District, Alleghany County, Maryland, page 53, family 375
    1. Rosanna Donahue
    2. James Gunning
    3. James Gunning
    4. Census, Thomas Gunning
      1. Rosanna Donahue (Wife)
      2. Thomas Gunning (Son)
      3. James Gunning (Son)
      4. James Gunning (Head)
    5. Thomas Gunning
  4. Frostburg District, Allegany County, Maryland, page 52, family 371
    1. Birth, John Donahue
      1. John Donahue (Primary)
    2. Bridget Donahue
    3. Birth, Hugh Donahue
      1. Hugh Donahue (Primary)
    4. Martin Donahue
    5. Birth, Mary Donahue
      1. Mary Donahue (Primary)
    6. Mary Donahue
    7. John Donahue
    8. Birth, Bridget Donahue
      1. Bridget Donahue (Primary)
    9. Census, Martin Donahue
      1. Hugh Donahue (Son)
      2. Mary Margaret McColgan (Wife)
      3. Mary Donahue (Daughter)
      4. Martin Donahue (Son)
      5. John Donahue (Head)
      6. Bridget Donahue (Daughter)
    10. Mary Margaret McColgan
    11. Hugh Donahue
    12. Birth, Mary Margaret McColgan
      1. Mary Margaret McColgan (Primary)
    13. Birth, Martin Donahue
      1. Martin Donahue (Primary)
  5. Hugh Donahoo, Pine Township, Indiana County, Pennsylvania, page 342 or 347, dwelling 2445, family 2366
    1. Susan
    2. Birth, Susan
      1. Susan (Primary)
    3. Hugh Donahue
    4. Census, Susan
      1. Hugh Donahue (Head)
      2. Susan
  6. David Mc Clelland, Fourth Ward Johnstown, p. 129, household ID 990, NARA film M653
    1. David McClelland
    2. Margaret Hammond
    3. Thomas H. McClelland
    4. 1860 David McClelland household
      1. David McClelland (Primary)
      2. Thomas H. McClelland
      3. Margaret Hammond
    1. in Wilmore PA for the 1860 Census
      1. Joseph Hamilton (Primary)
      2. Mary Ann Crum (Primary)
      3. Maria C. Hamilton (Primary)
      4. Annie D. Hamilton (Primary)
      5. James David Hamilton (Primary)
    2. Joseph Hamilton
    3. Morris K Young
    4. Birth, Matild Fields
      1. Matild Fields (Primary)
    5. Nancy Williamson
    6. 1860 Robert Fields household
      1. Mary Elizabeth Fields (Primary)
      2. Hannah Reed (Primary)
      3. Preston Robert Fields (Primary)
      4. Lewis Fields (Primary)
      5. Robert Fields (Primary)
    7. Birth, Martin Spielman
      1. Martin Spielman (Primary)
    8. Birth, Nancy Williamson
      1. Nancy Williamson (Primary)
    9. Henry Kern Young
    10. Martin Spielman
    11. Lewis Fields
    12. Matild Fields
    13. Robert Fields
    14. Death, Preston Fields
      1. Preston Fields (Primary)
    15. 1860 Jason Fields household
      1. Jason Fields (Primary)
    16. 1860 James D Hamilton household
      1. Joseph Hamilton (Primary)
      2. Mary Ann Crum (Primary)
      3. Maria C. Hamilton (Primary)
      4. Annie D. Hamilton (Primary)
      5. James David Hamilton (Primary)
    17. Margaret Elizabeth Kiel
    18. Thomas Young
    19. Birth, Mary E Kern
      1. Mary E Kern (Primary)
    20. Jason Fields
    21. Mary E Young
    22. James David Hamilton
    23. Mary Elizabeth Fields
    24. Maria C. Hamilton
    25. 1860 Thomas Young household
      1. Thomas Young (Primary)
      2. Margaret Elizabeth Kiel (Primary)
      3. Mary E Young (Primary)
      4. Henry Kern Young (Primary)
      5. Samuel Linton Young (Primary)
      6. Thomas Young (Primary)
      7. Morris K Young (Primary)
      8. George L. Young (Primary)
    26. Reuben Fields
    27. Mary E Kern
    28. Wise Court House, Wise, VA
      1. Preston Fields (Primary)
    29. Georgianna Kern
    30. Birth, Georgianna Kern
      1. Georgianna Kern (Primary)
    31. Birth, Mary Elizabeth Fields
      1. Mary Elizabeth Fields (Primary)
    32. Mary Ann Crum
    33. Wise Court House, Wise, VA
      1. William Fields (Primary)
      2. Robert Fields (Primary)
      3. Jason Fields (Primary)
    34. George L. Young
    35. 1860 William Fields household
      1. William Fields (Primary)
    36. Birth, Mary E Young
      1. Mary E Young (Primary)
    37. Preston Fields
    38. Elisha Fields
    39. Thomas Young
    40. Samuel Linton Young
    41. Annie D. Hamilton
    42. Elijah Fields
    43. Preston Robert Fields
    44. William Fields
    45. 1860 Preston Fields household
      1. Preston Fields (Primary)
      2. Elijah Fields (Primary)
      3. Reuben Fields (Primary)
      4. Matild Fields (Primary)
      5. Elisha Fields (Primary)
    46. Hannah Reed
  7. Mary A Parker household, 10th Ward Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts, pages 334, 335
    1. Samuel Barnard Villa
    2. Census, Samuel Barnard Villa
      1. Samuel Barnard Villa (Boarder)
  8. Derry Township, Mifflin County, PA, Lewistown PO
    1. Martha M Price
    2. Census, Nancy Filson
      1. Nancy Filson (Wife)
      2. Martha M Price (Daughter)
      3. Isaac Price (Head)
    3. Nancy Filson
    4. Isaac Price