1910 United States Federal Census

Publication information Original data: Thirteenth Census of the United States, 1910 (NARA microfilm publication T624, 1,178 rolls). Records of the Bureau of the Census, Record Group 29. National Archives, Washington, D.C. For details on the contents of the film numbers, visit the following NARA web page: NARA

References

  1. Thomas Mcclellan, Upper Yoder, Cambria, Pennsylvania, (ED) 158, sheet 9A, family 159
    1. mill hand
      1. Thomas H. McClelland (Primary)
    2. mill hand
      1. George Briton McClelland (Primary)
    3. Elim Street or Road
      1. Thomas H. McClelland (Primary)
      2. George Briton McClelland
      3. Merle McClelland
      4. James D McClelland
    4. Merle McClelland
    5. 1910 Thomas McClelland household
      1. Thomas H. McClelland (Primary)
      2. George Briton McClelland
      3. Merle McClelland
      4. James D McClelland
    6. George Briton McClelland
    7. laborer, odd jobs
      1. James D McClelland (Primary)
    8. James D McClelland
    9. mill hand
      1. Merle McClelland (Primary)
    10. Thomas H. McClelland
    1. Marriage, Family of Washington Craig and Elizabeth M. Ramsey
      1. Elizabeth M. Ramsey (Primary)
      2. Washington Craig (Primary)
    2. Jane Anne Billups
    3. 159 38th St
      1. Louis Kiel Hamilton (Primary)
      2. James Morris Hamilton (Primary)
      3. Barrett Earl Hamilton (Primary)
      4. James Morris Hamilton (Primary)
    4. Birth, Lillie A Hamilton
      1. Lillie A Hamilton (Primary)
    5. Elizabeth Extine Kiel
    6. Elizabeth M. Ramsey
    7. Birth, Nancy G Wagle
      1. Nancy G Wagle (Primary)
    8. Nancy G Wagle
    9. Birth, John R. Thomas
      1. John R. Thomas (Primary)
    10. 1910 Frederick Spielman household
      1. Emma Henry Kiel (Primary)
      2. Frederick N. Spielman (Primary)
      3. Emma Bell Morden (Primary)
      4. Sarah Eleanor Kiel (Primary)
    11. Birth, Jean R. Craig
      1. Jean R. Craig (Primary)
    12. Joseph Hamilton
    13. Louis Kiel Hamilton
    14. Herbert Clarence Kern
    15. Marriage, Family of Martinez and Mary C. "Mamie" Kern
      1. Martinez (Primary)
      2. Mary C. "Mamie" Kern (Primary)
    16. stationary engineer
      1. John Henry Billups (Primary)
    17. John Thomas Billups
    18. Martha Washington Bolar
    19. Birth, Charles Putnam
      1. Charles Putnam (Primary)
    20. John Bowman
    21. Ada Ruth Isenberg
    22. Birth, Martha E Kraft
      1. Martha E Kraft (Primary)
    23. 1910 James Hamilton household
      1. James Hamilton (Primary)
      2. Anna Barbara Lobaugh (Primary)
      3. Gene Hamilton (Primary)
      4. David W Hamilton (Primary)
      5. Joseph Hamilton (Primary)
      6. Lillie A Hamilton (Primary)
      7. Janet Hamilton (Primary)
    24. At 4932 Kincaid St
      1. Thomas Earl Hamilton (Primary)
      2. Elizabeth Extine Kiel (Primary)
    25. Birth, Cecil Mortison
      1. Cecil Mortison (Primary)
    26. Birth, Jack Mortison
      1. Jack Mortison (Primary)
    27. Edwin R. McElhany
    28. Martha E Kraft
    29. Janet Hamilton
    30. Robb Kiel Furniss
    31. Martinez
    32. Cecil Mortison
    33. Birth, Ada Ruth Isenberg
      1. Ada Ruth Isenberg (Primary)
    34. Sydney Robert Saunders
    35. Emma Bell Morden
    36. James Craig Moore
    37. Death, Ellen S. Kern
      1. Ellen S. Kern (Primary)
    38. farmer on own account
      1. James Hamilton (Primary)
    39. Marriage, Family of James Hamilton and Anna Barbara Lobaugh
      1. Anna Barbara Lobaugh (Primary)
      2. James Hamilton (Primary)
    40. Frederick N. Spielman
    41. Frances Kraft
    42. 1910 John H Billups household
      1. John Thomas Billups (Primary)
      2. John Henry Billups (Primary)
      3. Josephine Florence Windsor (Primary)
    43. Lillie A Hamilton
    44. David W Hamilton
    45. Edgar Alexander Downing
    46. Death, Ella Maud Kern Stewart
      1. Ella Maud Kern Stewart (Primary)
    47. Anna Barbara Lobaugh
    48. Birth, John Bowman
      1. John Bowman (Primary)
    49. Birth, Janet Hamilton
      1. Janet Hamilton (Primary)
    50. Birth, LaVaughn Mortison
      1. LaVaughn Mortison (Primary)
    51. Marian Martin
    52. Marriage, Family of Herbert Clarence Kern and Mattie Hileman
      1. Mattie Hileman (Primary)
      2. Herbert Clarence Kern (Primary)
    53. Birth, Edwin R. McElhany
      1. Edwin R. McElhany (Primary)
    54. 159 38th Street
      1. Louis Kiel Hamilton (Primary)
      2. Barrett Earl Hamilton (Primary)
      3. James Morris Hamilton (Primary)
      4. James Morris Hamilton (Primary)
      5. Charles E. Hamilton (Primary)
      6. Jane Anne Billups (Primary)
    55. Washington Craig
    56. Sarah Eleanor Kiel
    57. LaVaughn Mortison
    58. Christine MacKenzie
    59. Birth, Robb Kiel Furniss
      1. Robb Kiel Furniss (Primary)
    60. Russell McElhany
    61. Birth, June Mortison
      1. June Mortison (Primary)
    62. Thomas Earl Hamilton
    63. Ella Maud Kern Stewart
    64. Birth, Philip Kraft
      1. Philip Kraft (Primary)
    65. James Morris Hamilton
    66. Ruth Esther Furniss
    67. Birth, David W Hamilton
      1. David W Hamilton (Primary)
    68. James Hamilton
    69. Philip Kraft
    70. Birth, Ruth Esther Furniss
      1. Ruth Esther Furniss (Primary)
    71. Frederick E Putnam
    72. June Mortison
    73. Charles E. Hamilton
    74. Charles Putnam
    75. Birth, Edgar Alexander Downing
      1. Edgar Alexander Downing (Primary)
    76. machinist, steel works
      1. James Morris Hamilton (Primary)
    77. Mattie Hileman
    78. owns a farm on the 1910 census
      1. James Hamilton (Primary)
    79. Birth, Marian Martin
      1. Marian Martin (Primary)
    80. Ellen S. Kern
    81. 1910 Elizabeth Hamilton household
      1. Thomas Earl Hamilton (Primary)
      2. Elizabeth Extine Kiel (Primary)
    82. 2611 Manton Street
      1. John Thomas Billups (Primary)
      2. John Henry Billups (Primary)
      3. Josephine Florence Windsor (Primary)
    83. John Henry Billups
    84. Josephine Florence Windsor
    85. Gene Hamilton
    86. Jack Mortison
    87. Birth, Elizabeth M. Ramsey
      1. Elizabeth M. Ramsey (Primary)
    88. Mary C. "Mamie" Kern
    89. John R. Thomas
    90. Barrett Earl Hamilton
    91. Emma Henry Kiel
    92. James Morris Hamilton
    93. Marriage, Family of James Craig Moore and Christine MacKenzie
      1. James Craig Moore (Primary)
      2. Christine MacKenzie (Primary)
    94. Jean R. Craig
    95. Birth, Frederick E Putnam
      1. Frederick E Putnam (Primary)
    96. Birth, Russell McElhany
      1. Russell McElhany (Primary)
    97. Marriage, Family of Sydney Robert Saunders and Martha Washington Bolar
      1. Sydney Robert Saunders (Primary)
      2. Martha Washington Bolar (Primary)
  2. Edward Preston, Mt Union Ward 2, Huntingdon, Pennsylvania, ED 78, sheet 3a, family 54
    1. Daniel Morris Kiel
    2. Census, Daniel Morris Kiel
      1. Edward Newton Preston (Head)
      2. Gertrude F Kiel (Wife)
      3. Gertrude M Preston (Daughter)
      4. Faustine Kiel Preston (Daughter)
      5. Alvin Newton Preston (Son)
      6. Daniel Morris Kiel (father-in-law)
    3. Edward Newton Preston
    4. Gertrude M Preston
    5. Faustine Kiel Preston
    6. Birth, Gertrude M Preston
      1. Gertrude M Preston (Primary)
    7. Gertrude F Kiel
    8. Alvin Newton Preston
  3. Knoxville, Allegheny Co, PA, ED 111, sheet 4B, family 30
    1. Grace Farrell
    2. Clyde Neyman Keiser
    3. Mildred V Keiser
    4. Census, Grace Farrell
      1. Grace Farrell (Wife)
      2. Clyde Neyman Keiser (Head)
      3. Mildred V Keiser (Daughter)
  4. Ben F Dobson, Manhattan, ED 170, sheet 2B
    1. Benjamin Wallace Dobson
    2. Census, Benjamin Wallace Dobson
      1. Jennie Wallace (Primary)
      2. Benjamin Wallace Dobson
    3. Jennie Wallace
  5. Agnes W Villa, Ridgewood, NJ, ED 48, sheet 12B
    1. Lucie K Villa
    2. Agnes Wallace
    3. Agnes W Villa household
      1. Lucie K Villa (Daughter)
      2. Agnes Wallace (Head)
  6. Peter Pillar, Mount Pleasant, Westmoreland, Pennsylvania, ED 169, sheet 13B
    1. Peter Pilar
    2. Michael Pilar
    3. Theresa E Pilar
    4. Census, Catherine
      1. Catherine (Wife)
      2. Theresa E Pilar (Daughter)
      3. Peter Pilar (Son)
      4. Annie Pilar (Daughter)
      5. Michael Pilar (Son)
      6. Mary Pilar (Daughter)
      7. Peter Pilar (Head)
    5. Birth, Catherine
      1. Catherine (Primary)
    6. Peter Pilar
    7. Marriage, Family of Peter Pilar and Catherine
      1. Peter Pilar (Primary)
      2. Catherine (Primary)
    8. Annie Pilar
    9. Catherine
    10. Mary Pilar
  7. Sabia DeVilla, Manhattan, ED 1276, sheet 12B
    1. Lucie K Villa
    2. W Webster Cullison
    3. Sabia DeVilla household
      1. Sabra Villa (Primary)
      2. W Webster Cullison
      3. Lucie K Villa (Niece)
    4. Sabra Villa
  8. Norristown Ward 6, Montgomery, Pennsylvania, ED 120, sheet 4B
    1. Thomas Franklin Billups
    2. Census, Sarah Markley Kulp
      1. Sarah Markley Kulp (Employee)
      2. Thomas Franklin Billups (Employee)
    3. Sarah Markley Kulp
  9. Silas A ConradBuffington, Indiana County, Pennsylvania, ED 60, sheet 2a
    1. John Leo Conrad
    2. Patrick Otto Gabriel Conrad
    3. James I Conrad
    4. Silas Augustine Conrad
    5. Anna Gertrude Conrad
    6. Marriage, Family of Silas Augustine Conrad and Susan Ellen Donahue
      1. Susan Ellen Donahue (Primary)
      2. Silas Augustine Conrad (Primary)
    7. Susan Ellen Donahue
    8. Census, James I Conrad
      1. Susan Ellen Donahue (Wife)
      2. Silas Augustine Conrad (Head)
      3. Patrick Otto Gabriel Conrad (Son)
      4. John Leo Conrad (Son)
      5. James I Conrad (Son)
      6. Anna Gertrude Conrad (Daughter)
  10. Jane Mooney household, Manhattan Ward 22, New York, New York, ED 1313, sheet 9A
    1. Hazel Mooney
    2. Census, Helen Mooney
      1. Henry Edward Mooney (Primary)
      2. Helen Mooney
      3. Hazel Mooney
      4. Agnes Isabel Mooney
    3. Agnes Isabel Mooney
    4. Henry Edward Mooney
    5. Helen Mooney
  11. William B Henry, Ward 12, Manhattan, ED 738, sheet 1A
    1. Census, William B Henry
      1. William B Henry (Primary)
    2. William B Henry
  12. Willam B Henry, San Francisco, ED 282, sheet 12A
    1. William B Henry
    2. Census, William B Henry
      1. William B Henry (Primary)
  13. T624, roll 1295, Knoxville, p. 48
    1. Birth, Grace Farrell
      1. Grace Farrell (Primary)
    2. Grace Farrell
    3. Clyde Neyman Keiser
    4. Marriage, Family of Clyde Neyman Keiser and Grace Farrell
      1. Grace Farrell (Primary)
      2. Clyde Neyman Keiser (Primary)
  14. Ward 27, page 6B, ED 648
    1. Joseph Henry Jackson
    2. Ephemia Jackson
    3. Naomi Clarke
    4. on Falk Avenue
      1. Joseph Henry Jackson (Father)
      2. Ephemia Jackson (Head)
      3. Naomi Clarke (Daughter)
  15. Frank S Helfrick, Spangler, Cambria County, Pennsylvania, ED 153, page 7B
    1. Mary Matilda Conrad
    2. Frank S Helfrick
    3. Marriage, Family of Frank S Helfrick and Mary Matilda Conrad
      1. Mary Matilda Conrad (Primary)
      2. Frank S Helfrick (Primary)
    4. Census, Frank S Helfrick
      1. Frank S Helfrick (Head)
      2. Mary Matilda Conrad (Wife)